CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9307 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9307 Palm Haven Court
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2483 / -82.6609
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Timber Greens Ph 01d
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Deborah Roy, PA
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IN TIMBER GREENS A GATED 55+ COMMUNITY! This corner lot VILLA features 2 bedrooms 2 baths and a 2 car garage. Open the door to the Living room/dining room combo, Large eat in kitchen with Stainless steel appliances and Resin countertops and Island. Primary bedroom with walk in closets and updated primary bathroom with walk in shower. Second bedroom is very spacious. Laundry room with washer and dryer. Spacious enclosed Lanai looking over a serene setting, with pond. Timber greens has a 18 hole par 71 golf course, clubhouse, pro shop, community pool, and spa, as well as tennis, pickle ball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, there's never a shortage of activities. Engage in arts and crafts, dine at the 19th Hole Bar and Grill, or enjoy an evening with friends in the card room. Schedule your private viewing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1642.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: RICK DINGUS/SANDY PERRO
  • Association Phone: 727-372-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-014.0-000.00-174.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
$2,199.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

9772 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Family Friendly 3 Bedroom Townhome with Community Amenities in Trinity, FL Welcome to 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, Trinity, FL 34655! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: T3545304
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6692 Homebound Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,785.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6692 Homebound Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Presenting a newly constructed villa available for lease. This single story residence comprises two spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and an open concept kitchen. A new s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884055
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Lonzalo Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,375.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3432 Lonzalo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HERE IS YOUR NEW HOME! Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage townhome in the highly sought after Longleaf community in a great location with great schools. You will love your galley kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474605
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Lynch, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Patrician Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,350.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

9701 Patrician Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Well maintained home featuring an open floor plan, a spacious eat in kitchen filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502343
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabby Azevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com