CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14363 Hammock Oak Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14363 Hammock Oak Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5577 / -82.3961
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Woodland Preserve
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready! Welcome to Woodland Preserve, a premier 55+ active adult community in Parrish. Woodland Preserve offers boutique style living with a brand new Community Center featuring a resort style pool, hot tub, fitness and yoga studios, card and billiards rooms, pickleball and bocce courts, green space, and a walking trail. Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Sarasota, Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities. Experience comfortable, active Florida living in a welcoming community designed for your next chapter. Step into effortless Florida living with this move in ready Eva floor plan by Kolter Homes, perfectly positioned on homesite 20 in the sought after Woodland Preserve in Parrish. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open concept layout with high end finishes and spacious living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The stylish kitchen is perfect for gathering, while the private owners suite offers a peaceful retreat. Standout features include a third bedroom for added flexibility and a 4 foot garage extension, providing extra storage or room for larger vehicles. Located in Woodland Preserve, youll enjoy a serene, nature inspired setting with convenient access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Located in Woodland Preserve, youll enjoy a serene, nature inspired setting with convenient access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Eva
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Woodland Preserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20, WOODLAND PRESERVE PH I-A PI #4916.0200/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 491602009
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: NCRQD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

7107 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Nalanda Estates Dream Retirement Haven Step into a lifestyle filled with comfort, culture, and community with this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, showcasin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664863
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 18th Run E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

14911 18th Run E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2023 and loaded with designer upgrades, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the best of Florida living. Stone accented architecture, manicured landscaping, and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670141
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com