CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5553 Violet Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5553 Violet Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1801
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2279 / -82.722
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Eastbury Gardens
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the heart of New Port Richey, offering a strong combination of modern upgrades, functional design, and value. A circular driveway provides ample parking and complements the homes curb appeal, enhanced by updated windows, a newer garage door, and a custom mosaic entry. Inside, an open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. This is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include newer flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. The main living area is spacious and versatile, while the kitchen features granite countertops, newer appliances, a travertine backsplash, and a central island for casual dining. A dedicated interior laundry room adds convenience. All three bedrooms are generously sized, including a light filled primary suite. Both bathrooms have been updated with modern finishes. The backyard offers a private retreat with a large swimming pool, screened in lanai, and covered outdoor space, along with a fire pit area for added enjoyment. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf Coast amenities, this home presents an excellent opportunity in todays market. (ROOF 2025)(A/C 2017)(POOL PUMP 2026)(POOL SCREEN 2026)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1146.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTBURY GARDENS UNIT 3 PB 10 PG 138 LOT 122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-058A-00000-1220
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5742 Meadowlane Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$368,500.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

5742 Meadowlane Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your phenomenal home at 5742 meadowlane st, new port richey, fl located in the vibrant city of new port richey. This freshly constructed 2024 home features 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms & 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871410
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 Dove Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$349,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

5330 Dove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5330 Dove Dr in New Port Richeyan upgraded, move in ready home offering 1,968 sq ft of comfortable Florida living with major systems already done for you. High and dry no flood insurance n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885073
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

4016 Grayton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will help with closing Costs! NEW ROOF ALERT & A NEW SCREEN PORCH Move in ready waterfront gem! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399479
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naylan Cuellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$350,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

6420 Oelsner Street More Like This

Start living the Florida beach lifestyle today with this exceptional multi parcel property located at 6420 Oelsner! Situated just minutes from the coastal community of Gulf Landings, this unique offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495904
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com