CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
29545 Morwen Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29545 Morwen Place
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1836 / -82.3263
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • Contact: Ralph Harvey
  • 855-456-4945
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOME WITH A POND VIEW!! 2026 Remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a peaceful pond. This move in ready property features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes throughout, and a beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms and flooring. Enjoy outdoor living with a private pool overlooking serene water viewsideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in ZIP code 33543, Community amenities include: several clubhouses with pools, fitness center, tennis courts and playgrounds. Easy access to shopping, restaurants, and the interstate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Meadow Pointe II CCD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 9 UNIT 1 PB 34 PGS 27-33 LOT 2 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-009.0-002.00-002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$510,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

1537 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Union Park community, this 2,471 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, with four additional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474900
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Santy Kumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30902 Temple Stand Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$499,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

30902 Temple Stand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Wesley Chapel where thoughtful design, flexible living spaces, and over 4,100 square feet come together to create the perfect family home. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494633
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Montgomery Bell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$550,000.00 ($118.20 / sqft )

1927 Montgomery Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully crafted David Weekley model home, ideally located in the highly sought after Union Park community. Showcasing exceptional design, quality construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497827
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Yellow Cassia Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$551,825.00 ($184.31 / sqft )

3435 Yellow Cassia Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story David Weekley home in the desirable Persimmon Place community. This new construction residence offers a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501654
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com