CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2363 Huanier Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2363 Huanier Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $604,999
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2808
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6858 / -81.4663
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Springs Cove
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Estimated Completion: July 2026. This beautifully designed Guinevere floorplan in Wekiva Springs Cove offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious two story layout thoughtfully crafted for both comfort and functionality. With just 13 homesites in a private cul de sac, this intimate neighborhood offers a rare opportunity for new construction in the highly desirable Wekiva Springs area. This brand new home boasts excellent street appeal with its covered front porch and stone faade detail, setting the tone for whats inside. 8 interior doors on the first floor curate a more expansive sense of space. The open kitchen, dining, and great room are perfect for gathering, enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring throughout most of the first floor, and walls of windows that fill the great room with natural light and views of the backyard. The gourmet kitchen features a large center island, stovetop hood, stacked microwave/oven, quartz countertops, white 42 cabinetry with crown molding and under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantry. A private study right off the main entryway offers the ideal work from home space. Thoughtful details like under stairs storage, a spacious laundry room, and a brick paved driveway elevate both form and function. Step through the 8' sliding glass door to your 18' wide covered lanai overlooking a large, private backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. All four bedrooms are located upstairs. Each includes its own walk in closet, offering abundant storage for everyone. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with an elegant tray ceiling, its oversized walk in closet and a spa inspired bath, featuring dual vanities and floor to ceiling tile. Enjoy a second guest suite with its own private full bath. The open loftideal for game nights, movie marathons, or a home officeoffers even more flexible living space. Beyond your front door, enjoy the lifestyle that makes Wekiva so sought after. Spend weekends exploring Wekiwa Springs State Park, kayaking crystal clear waters, hiking scenic trails, or golfing at nearby Sweetwater Golf & Country Club and Wekiva Golf Club. Conveniently located near SR 436, SR 414 & I 4, with easy access to Longwood, Altamonte Springs, and major employers including AdventHealth and those within the Lake Mary tech corridor. Zoned near top rated schools, with transfer and school choice options available, this location offers both lifestyle and long term value. With limited homesites and exceptional design, this is a rare opportunity to own new construction in one of Central Floridas most established and beloved areas. Schedule your private tour today Ask about our incentives! DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or renderings are for illustrative purposes only and may depict upgraded landscaping, elevations, decorative features, or optional upgrades that may not be included in the home offered. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Guinevere
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2808.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA SPRINGS COVE 117/105 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-9120-00-080
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,990.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$576,990.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4999 Firebush Drive New Construction More Like This

The Anna Maria with Bonus floorplan is an expansive two story home designed to accommodate a growing family, offering five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111485
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Hilltop Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,900.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

2713 Hilltop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained, move in ready home in the quiet Vista Reserve community. Owned by a one owner, this property features thoughtful upgrades throughout, including solar panels, whole home water so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366679
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE
  3. Contact Raphael Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 Sea Rock Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

4385 Sea Rock Court More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac street in Rock Springs Ridge, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home sits on over a third of an acre backing to open green space no rear neighbors, just room to breathe. At 3,4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389761
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Blasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com