CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2920 El Prado Boulevard 11, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9112 / -82.4933
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Walk A Condo
  • Building: Bayshore Walk A Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tony Fonte
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bayshore Walk one of South Tampas best kept secrets. Tucked away in an exclusive gated enclave of just 13 residences, this beautiful move in ready luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit offers a lifestyle that is almost impossible to find in South Tampa. Located just off the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, Bayshore Walk combines the tranquility of a private neighborhood with the convenience of city living. Theres something incredibly special about Bayshore Walk. Its quiet, peaceful, private, and surrounded by beautiful tree lined brick streets yet youre right in the middle of everything South Tampa has to offer. Inside, the home has been extensively renovated with high end finishes throughout down to the door hinges. Features include beautiful hardwood flooring, a custom kitchen island, real wood soft close cabinetry, designer lighting, premium appliances, newer washer and dryer, a brand new epoxy garage floor, Tesla charger, water softening system, and more. The spacious end unit layout includes a 2 car garage and offers gorgeous natural light with peaceful pool views. Located in the highly sought after Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood, the property is zoned for A rated schools including Plant High School, Coleman Middle School, and Roosevelt Elementary School, while also being just around the corner from the prestigious Academy of the Holy Names. Enjoy walkability to some of South Tampas best restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques, while remaining just minutes from Tampa General Hospital, MacDill Air Force Base, Water Street Tampa, Hyde Park Village, Amalie Arena, Ybor City, and downtown Tampa. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, pool access, and all exterior maintenance. A truly rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled luxury residence in one of South Tampas most charming and private communities. https://apex imaging media 1.aryeo.com/videos/019e047a d036 724b 9bcb 94554170900b?v=92
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wendy
  • Association Phone: 8139080766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE WALK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3V0-000000-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510, TAMPA, FL 33629
$795,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510 More Like This

All inspections completed. This custom designed residence offers a rare combination of location, sweeping direct bay views, and exceptional functionality. Situated at the corner of s. Howard avenue an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418210
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Tyler Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004, TAMPA, FL 33629
$730,000.00 ($480.26 / sqft )

2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the sky at the prestigious Bayshore Diplomat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470533
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Ardson Place 702b, TAMPA, FL 33629
$770,000.00 ($269.99 / sqft )

2403 Ardson Place 702b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within its own tranquil private park, lined with oak trees and winding garden pathways, Howell Park is a boutique midrise building that offers a well run and keenly maintained community...Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493146
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 1510a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$899,900.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 1510a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking water views from 1510A at the Monte Carlo Condominium, located on prestigious Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. This private residence is offering stunning views of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495291
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e, TAMPA, FL 33629
$750,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Monte Carlo Towers 7th floor unit has been well maintained & features floor to ceiling windows with Breathtaking views of the Bay and Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498833
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Beverly Carollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com