CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4601 Atlantic Avenue 303, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4601 Atlantic Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1037 / -80.9404
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Atlantica Condo
  • Building: Atlantica Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal chic meets breathtaking oceanfront living in this stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after atlantica in beautiful ponce inlet. Showcasing uninterrupted sunrise and sunset views, this direct oceanfront residence delivers the ultimate beachside lifestyle with panoramic scenery that stretches endlessly along the coastline. Designed for both luxury and comfort, the open and spacious floor plan flows seamlessly onto an extended oceanfront balcony the perfect place to relax, entertain, dine al fresco, or simply soak in the sound of the waves and endless coastal views. This residence is being offered fully furnished making it a truly turnkey waterfront retreat. Thoughtfully positioned away from elevators and stairwells, this unit offers added privacy and peaceful enjoyment. Every inch of this condo has been beautifully updated with top to bottom renovations that blend sophisticated modern finishes with effortless coastal elegance. This building also boasts a strong history of repeat snowbird rentals, a 2 pet allowance up to 25lbs and additional dedicated storage both on the same floor and in the garage. Residents enjoy immaculate resort style amenities including a welcoming lobby, oceanfront heated pool, fitness center with sauna and shower, game room, expansive club room with kitchen and library, plus tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts all just steps from the sand! Hoa includes: cable, internet, pest control, building insurance, grounds maintenance, water, sewer, trash and on site management!! Renovation & upgrades (november 2024 january 2025) include: all new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and an oversized breakfast bar for extra seating and prep space. New oversized stainless steel sink and moen faucet. Brand new microwave, range, and lg stackable washer & dryer. All new copper plumbing installed prior to tile work. Fully renovated bathrooms with updated showers and finishes. Water heater upgraded to a 55 gallon system. New ceiling fans, baseboards, and modern design touches throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Secured, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 ATLANTICA CONDO PER OR 3346 PG 1238 PER OR 3942 PG 1123 PER OR 6874 PG 3071 PER OR 7140 PG 3674 PER OR 8325 PG 3674
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-21-00-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204871
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$514,500.00 ($281.15 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this 3rd floor 2bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the southernmost building of the Towers at Ponce Inlet. This particular condo offers a rare combination of privacy, superior vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211483
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$535,000.00

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1212965
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$500,000.00

4641 Atlantic Avenue 402 Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215748
  2. Provided by Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, perfectly positioned on the no drive beach! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes, and one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219641
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after in Desirable Ponce Inlet, Atlantica 2BD, 2BA OCEANFRONT CONDO on NO DRIVE BEACH. You just can't take your eyes off the ocean, even when you are cooking! Great beach vibes in this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220648
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B102, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B102 More Like This

Fabulous Ponce Inlet lifestyle is waiting for you in beautiful Harbour Village Golf and Yacht Club! Highly desirable Pebble Beach model with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with many upgrades including flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking woods. NEW A/C 2025, NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances and Corian counters overlooks great room. Acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$610,000.00

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208 More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Village, a resort style community offering a 9 hole par 3 golf course, two fitness centers, with one being ocean front, tennis courts, multiple pools, a fabulous on site marina rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221633
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com