CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7755 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM712624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7755 74th Loop
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.113 / -82.2457
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Liberty Village Ph 2
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  • Contact: Craig Heron
  • 352-387-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    10K PRICE REDUCTION! BEST PRICED HOME IN LIBERTY VILLAGE! WON'T LAST! Beautiful property, move in ready!! Located in the heart of Liberty Village, an exclusive 55+ community. This thoughtfully designed home boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large den/office with French doors. Offering tall ceilings throughout and a perfect blend of modern comfort and tranquility. The spacious living room seamlessly flows into an open kitchen and dining area creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a culinary delight with a large island, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Revel in the elegance of stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of a walk in pantry and a bonus pantry for all your storage needs. The property's allure extends beyond the interior, with a generous backyard providing a serene retreat. Enjoy the enclosed lanai, an ideal spot for morning coffees or evening relaxation, with no rear neighbors and a beautiful view. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room for added convenience and a spacious two car garage providing ample parking and storage space. This home is not just a residence; it's a haven where modern amenities meet the charm of Liberty Village living. Enjoy a large pool, pickle ball court and shuffle board amenities. On Top of The World, Shalom Park, Stone Creek, World Equestrian center all close by. Publix, restaurants, banking, Lowes, Sams Club, and endless other conveniences are at your fingertips. Embrace a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication in this beautifully crafted property. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours in the vibrant community of Liberty Village. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TRIAD ASSOCIATION MGT. - SHERRI JACKSON
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 07 TWP 16 RGE 21PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 026LIBERTY VILLAGE PHASE 2LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3546-000-031
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, Ocala, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8754 76th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

8754 76th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Rimona in Weybourne Landing. This home features LVP and tile flooring throughout the home, crown molding, ceiling fans and water softner. Open concept kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM672972
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$339,750.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

8491 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Stone Creek! This nearly new Cresswind model offers immediate occupancy and sits on an upgraded lot with no backyard neighbors. Designed for comfortable, easy living, this open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM697066
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9053 103rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$279,900.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

9053 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this desirable Kingston Model offering 1,766 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ocalas premier 55+ community, On Top of the World. This well designed home features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$331,450.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

9452 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! MOTIVATED SELLERS! All reasonable offers will be considered. This lovely, one of a kind, Hanover is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the world. And it's on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 95th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$269,000.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

9805 95th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATE: Guest bedroom and bonus room have received new paint for a fresh and neutral canvas for the next owner! New pictures coming soon! Life's too short for yard work unless it's efforts to enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703256
  2. Provided by IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Melissa Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$285,000.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This popular Ayreshire model is ready for new owners. Situated in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills section of On Top of the World. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 140th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

2283 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Move in READY . Luxury Home. Big Amazing Beautiful home $10,000 SELLER CREDITS AVAILABLE for closing and prepaids! MUST SEE. NO HOAs. This newly constructed Beautiful Big Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com