CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3886 97th Lane, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM716032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3886 97th Lane
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.08 / -82.0823
  • County: MARION
  • City: BELLEVIEW
  • Zipcode: 34420
  • Subdivision: Cobblestone North
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Diane Stender
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS TO THIS LOVELY HOME Located in the desirable Cobblestone North CLOSE TO BELLEVIEW AREA SCHOOLS AND IN A GREAT FAMILY community on a quiet cul de sac, this three bedroom, two bath home offers a functional and comfortable layout. Features include an inside laundry room, tiled entry with carpeted living areas and upgraded lighting throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living space. The spacious primary suite features two closets and a private bath. Enjoy outdoor living with an open patio and a fully fenced yard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. Great all age community ready for you and your family! Call for your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cobblestone HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 097 COBBLESTONE NORTH BLK A LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3722-001-049
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12757 104th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$335,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

12757 104th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. Estimated completion date is january/february. This home has a open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681345
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 131st Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$330,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

3796 131st Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year Fresh in This Brand New 4 Bedroom Home With Dual Suites! Builder Incentives $5,000 toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Welcome to this beautifully built new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708620
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tina Verrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 99th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$294,000.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

3902 99th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well, maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the Cobblestone North Community, built in 2019 and offering a clean modern feel throughout. This Cairn model features an open concept layout with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723324
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Heath Bootle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12892 53rd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$274,888.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

12892 53rd Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Bennah Oaks Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516503
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Fikr Meshesha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11464 77th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$329,990.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

11464 77th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Vista Trace in Belleview, Florida! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small town living, with easy access to major cities for everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885535
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 72nd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$336,070.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

11303 72nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722099
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com