CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3255 104th Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3255 104th Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2194 / -81.98
  • County: MARION
  • City: SILVER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34488
  • Subdivision: Town Park At The Wilderness Rv
  • Provided by: SANCTUARY SOUTH REALTY
  • Contact: Amy Denesha
  • 352-362-4152
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come relax and soak in the Florida sunshine in this light filled 2017 park model, ideally located in the highly desirable Town Park section of Wilderness RV Park. This charming home invites you to unwindwhether you're enjoying your spacious side deck surrounded by the fragrant scent of jasmine or sipping your morning coffee on the private back patio overlooking a tranquil pond with a soothing fountain. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy living room with abundant natural light, a built in desk, and ample space for comfortable seatingperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, generous storage, and opens to a cozy breakfast nook for casual dining. The thoughtfully designed bedroom offers plenty of built in storage and easily accommodates a king size bed, ensuring both comfort and functionality. A convenient washer and dryer are tucked away in a dedicated laundry closet within the bathroom, leaving your outdoor shed fully available for additional storage. This welcoming community offers an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard courts, and a fitness center. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate access to the Ocklawaha River and nearby Greenway Trails. Conveniently located just outside Ocala, youre only a short drive from Silver Springs State Park, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the charm of historic downtown. Plus, Ormond Beach is just about an hour away for easy coastal getaways. Best of all, you own the landthis deeded lot is in your name. HOA dues include water, sewer, lawn care, and trash service, making for easy, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 486.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 724.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda McGinnis
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 15 RGE 23 TOWN PARK AT THE WILDERNESS RV PARK ESTATES A CONDOMINIUM , PER DECLARATION OR BOOK 4545/1277 & 4575/64 & 4917/1071 UNIT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34488 - Silver Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31718-01-112
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PRV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1984 171st Court, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$164,000.00 ($87.98 / sqft )

1984 171st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mint condition lake access 2/2 1989 24x38 skyline doublewide mobile home located in the famous ocala national forest! Outside features a new 2025 twenty six guage "ultra rib" metal roof over with synt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717926
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY & ASSOC
  3. Contact Daniel Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 162nd Terrace, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$156,900.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

655 162nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spacious, fully fenced double lot totaling 0.59 acres, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers privacy, flexibility, and room to truly enjoy the outdoorsa must see to apprecia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720696
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Gaynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 19th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$160,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

11720 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Double Wide situated on over a half acre corner lot, offering plenty of space to roam, park your RV, or simply enjoy the outdoors. This exceptional property provides a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722364
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3192 103rd Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$150,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

3192 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Roof, New Floors, New Refrigerator, New covered deck and foundation refortified and leveled. 55+ Oasis awaits you. Super Cute 1/1 with huge open deck. This is a 55+, however if you are not 55yrs o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6136978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Langmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16180 2nd Loop, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$159,900.00 ($66.96 / sqft )

16180 2nd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in the serene Forest Green community of Silver Springs, Florida. Boasting 1,296 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381764
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Marascia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com