CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
304 Avenue P Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 304 Avenue P Nw
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0374 / -81.7293
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Harrington A B Sub
  • Elementary School: Inwood Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  • Contact: Christin Davis
  • 863-259-4600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex unit on Avenue P in Winter Haven delivers easy, stylish living in a fantastic location. The bright, open layout creates a welcoming feel from the moment you step inside, with a comfortable living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed for everyday convenience. Both bathrooms are modern and practical, and the fully furnished setup makes moving in effortless. Situated close to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers a vibrant blend of comfort and accessibility right in the heart of Winter Haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2820.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Inwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-20-560000-000084
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Woodland Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

137 Woodland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with only one previous tenant. No carpet throughouteasy care flooring in every room. Open and functional layout with modern finishes, well maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958926
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Avenue C Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

434 Avenue C Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely older home with original hardwood flooring located near downtown Winter Haven. Fenced in yard great for kids or animals. Located half way between Tampa and Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935411
  2. Provided by BARON HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Steven Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Cattleman Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

942 Cattleman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home AVAILABLE FOR APRIL Looking for a hassle free rental? This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Winter Haven is move in ready! Just unpack and start living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

263 Sunfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143038
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Denali Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1237 Denali Drive More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in the desirable Lake Lucerne Community. This property offers an open concept kitchen with luxury finishes, vinyl flooring in the main living areas, and fully carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143734
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Just minutes from malls, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to major highways perfect for commuting and daily convenience. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144857
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Del Villacis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

326 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story rental home located in the heart of Winter Haven! Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144995
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez Martell, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Haines Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1174 Haines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath home with modern upgrades throughout! Start saving on your electric bill from day one! This energy efficient home includes solar panels at no extra cost, helping you significa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145960
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Haines Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1228 Haines Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house have an open, spacious floor plan with a standout kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and large pantry, flowing into an inviting "Great Room". The home is equipped with solar panel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148202
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Hector Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com