CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Garden Belle Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5374 / -81.6966
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke Ph 1
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Donna Pough-Rivera
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Calling ALL: First Time Home Buyers, Snowbirds, Investors. Fall in love with one of the best priced townhomes in the Waterbrooke community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms of thoughtfully designed living space, and a spacious 2 car garage, this home delivers comfort, style, and unbeatable value. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan that flows seamlessly from the cozy family room into the dining area and well appointed kitchen. The kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, and en suite bath complete with double vanity and walk in shower and separate tub. With two generously sized bedrooms, and another full bathroom, a versatile open loft ideal for an office or sitting area, and a convenient upstairs laundry closet. Enjoy your 2nd floor private balcony/terrace, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. Additional highlights include a first floor half bath, lots of closets, driveway and garage can accommodate up to four vehicles. Waterbrooke residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including a resort style community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, splash pad, walking trails, and dog parkall within a secure, family friendly environment. Ideally located in the heart of Clermont, this home offers quick access to the Turnpike, top rated schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, and entertainment, with Disney theme parks and the airport just a short drive away. Location. Lifestyle. Value. This move in ready townhome truly has it allwelcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: T NUNEZ
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERBROOKE PHASE 1 PB 69 PG 53-64 LOT 82 ORB 6541 PG 2204
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0200-000-08200
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17436 Chateau Pine Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$325,000.00 ($158.38 / sqft )

17436 Chateau Pine Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improved: the best value in clermont! Now $325,000 + $10,000 credit towards closing costs! Experience the perfect balance of suburban hills and urban convenience in this massive 2,056 sq. Ft. To

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910693
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Westerveld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17412 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

17412 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome LOADED WITH UPGRADES in the highly desirable, gated community of Magnolia Pointe on Johns Lake minutes from the Turnpike, Winter Garden a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392881
  2. Provided by SIMPLESHOWING INC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$344,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

925 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the picturesque city of clermont, florida! Nestled in the sought after community, lakefront village, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143846
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 Valencia Blossom Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$348,500.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

2152 Valencia Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterbrooke Clermonts premier gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2021, offers modern comfort and style in a prime location. Step inside from the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$354,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

935 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135648
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2343 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2343 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor and future homeowner must see! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is tenant occupied through June 2026, making it an ideal choice for investors seeking immediate rental income or futur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,999.00 ($165.59 / sqft )

2295 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Modern Townhome For Sale in Waterbrooke One of Clermont's most desirable neighborhoods. One of the best designed townhomes in Waterbrooke. Lots of Builder Upgrades, including Quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399127
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Persaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$365,000.00 ($169.53 / sqft )

2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,664 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a gated community, this residence combines comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097053
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$379,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

292 Nautica Mile Drive More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to 292 Nautica Mile Drive. The roof and A/C were both replaced in 2024. The home features fresh interior paint along with new luxury tile flooring throughout. This 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Asia Kendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17523 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

17523 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in one of Clermonts finest gated communities. This spacious Breeze model townhouse offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath plus a versatile 14 13 loft perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104372
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com