CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
22086 Beverly Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22086 Beverly Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,390
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1473
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9925 / -82.0871
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 033
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Leslie Brown PA
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a peaceful area of Port Charlotte, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This property provides a welcoming retreat while still being close to everything you need.~~~Inside, youll find a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and airy atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal preparation easy, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly together for relaxed Florida living. The fireplace, visible from the Living Room and Great Room add a warm charm. ***Step outside and enjoy the outdoor space ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or enjoying the year round sunshine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home places you within easy reach of all that Southwest Florida has to offer.~~~This Port Charlotte home offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the laid back coastal lifestyle in a convenient location. Hurry this home is available for 1 2 year lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: No
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402214316008
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21322 Stillwater Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21322 Stillwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex unit for rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521991
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Viktor Popovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,585.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2511 Conway Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to your new home sweet home! Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental offers comfortable living with a touch of convenience. Don't miss out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522863
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Randall Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

21019 Randall Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM PLUS LARGE FAMILY ROOM. NEW ROOF, LARGE SCREENED LANAI, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NO SMOKING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523658
  2. Provided by KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathey Gamiotea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious (almost 1200sf) 2bedrooms 2 bath condo with a large balcony, located in the community in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to shopping, restaurants, I75 i as well as airports and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615995
  2. Provided by SARASOTA GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! This nicely laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a great central Port Charlotte locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22328 Yonkers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,575.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22328 Yonkers Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**ANNUAL** UPDATED 2/2 HOME WITH A SPACIOUS BACKYARD AVAILABLE NOW** Recently updated home with LARGE screened lanai in the heart of Port Charlotte. The home also features nice kitchen appliances, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518856
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,450.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22153 Olean Boulevard More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519131
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offers ultimate peace of mind with a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521205
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com