CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
17436 Chateau Pine Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17436 Chateau Pine Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.542 / -81.6668
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Pointe Ph 1
  • Provided by: SIMS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maritza Westerveld
  • 407-489-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improved: the best value in clermont! Now $325,000 + $10,000 credit towards closing costs! Experience the perfect balance of suburban hills and urban convenience in this massive 2,056 sq. Ft. Townhome. Priced aggressively to move, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers more space for your money than anything else in the community. Unbeatable location for professionals & athletes perfectly positioned for healthcare professionals and competitive athletes:10 minutes to orlando health south lake in clermont. Near the national training center (ntc): a state of the art sports and fitness destination part of orlando health, world renowned for its olympic grade facilities and elite warm weather training. Easy commutes: 30 minutes to orlando health ocoee and adventhealth apopka with rapid access to the fl turnpike, route 429, disney, and universal. Inside the home: versatility & space designed for privacy and flexible living:main level living: the primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor alongside the kitchen and main living area. Massive second floor: features 3 additional bedrooms and a massive loftperfect for a home theater, office, or secondary living room. Smart layout: the laundry room is situated on the second floor near the bedrooms for maximum convenience. Resort style community amenities, tucked away in the scenic hills of clermont, this gated community offers:water access: private boat ramp and fishing pier for lake days. Enjoy the community pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Convenience: minutes from shopping, dining, and highway 50. Claim your $10k credit today! Schedule your tour todaythis price won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ellis Property Management
  • Association Phone: Sentry Managemen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA POINTE PHASE 1 PB 67 PG 16-19 LOT 39 ORB 5087 PG 1418
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-26-1350-000-03900
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13415 Fountainbleau Drive 5-6, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$300,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

13415 Fountainbleau Drive 5-6 Reduced More Like This

Move in ready condo in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia Pointe in Clermont! This well maintained home offers over 1,500 square feet of living space, a 2 car attached garage, and acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Suzette Berkhalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17412 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

17412 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome LOADED WITH UPGRADES in the highly desirable, gated community of Magnolia Pointe on Johns Lake minutes from the Turnpike, Winter Garden a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392881
  2. Provided by SIMPLESHOWING INC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL: First Time Home Buyers, Snowbirds, Investors. Fall in love with one of the best priced townhomes in the Waterbrooke community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946718
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Donna Pough-Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$344,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

925 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the picturesque city of clermont, florida! Nestled in the sought after community, lakefront village, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143846
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 Valencia Blossom Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$348,500.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

2152 Valencia Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterbrooke Clermonts premier gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2021, offers modern comfort and style in a prime location. Step inside from the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$354,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

935 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135648
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2343 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2343 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor and future homeowner must see! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is tenant occupied through June 2026, making it an ideal choice for investors seeking immediate rental income or futur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,999.00 ($165.59 / sqft )

2295 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Modern Townhome For Sale in Waterbrooke One of Clermont's most desirable neighborhoods. One of the best designed townhomes in Waterbrooke. Lots of Builder Upgrades, including Quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399127
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Persaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$365,000.00 ($169.53 / sqft )

2552 Chickasaw Plum Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,664 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a gated community, this residence combines comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097053
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Nautica Mile Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$379,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

292 Nautica Mile Drive More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to 292 Nautica Mile Drive. The roof and A/C were both replaced in 2024. The home features fresh interior paint along with new luxury tile flooring throughout. This 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Asia Kendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com