CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: R4911179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5603 80th Street N 516
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8226 / -82.7489
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Cara Savell Keelin
  • 727-342-0794
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 square foot, corner positioned, light drenched, nobody above you sanctuary that carries every bit of penthouse energy at a price that will make your financial advisor smile and your friends quietly jealous. With two generously sized bedrooms, two full baths, dual exposures flooding the space with natural light from morning to golden hour, and the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the building, The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham isn't just a condo, it's the crown of the community, and it has been waiting patiently for someone who knows the difference. It comes furnished and it is vacant and ready for you right now, which means the only thing standing between you and waking up on the top floor of one of St. Petersburg's most beloved active adult communities is a closing date. And speaking of the community, Five Towns is not your grandmother's retirement complex, unless your grandmother had access to six pools (four heated year round), two clubhouses, a fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard tournaments that border on legendary, billiards, libraries, card rooms, walking paths winding through over acres of lush landscaping, tranquil ponds, and a social calendar so full you'll need to actually schedule your relaxation. The location completes the picture beautifully Publix, Target, Total Wine, and Kohl's are minutes away, St. Pete Beach is a ten minute drive, downtown St. Petersburg's world class waterfront parks, galleries, and restaurants are just down the road, and St. Petersburg General Hospital sits less than three miles away for the moments life insists on a contingency plan. The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham is the rare listing that doesn't ask you to sacrifice, settle, or pretend that "cozy" is a selling point. It asks only one thing, that you recognize a good thing when you're standing in it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast: Christopher Picciano
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 305 CONDO FORDHAM BLDG, UNIT 516
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27950-000-5160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 516
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th St N  510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$164,500.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

5623 80th St N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REMODELED TO PERFECTION HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Seller is so motivated they have reduced a total of almost $100,000 BE WOWED by the $65,000 spent on high end renovations. This beautiful worry free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8314951
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elayne Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$136,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

7727 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Dont miss this incredible value in St. Petersburg! This charming 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. The home features one spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Koutroumanis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7830 39th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

7830 39th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Florida! Close to beaches but still X flood zone! Largest Model, End Unit with Patio and Pool View! Welcome to Tyrone Villas, an age 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452583
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Tammy Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com