CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8192 Floral Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8192 Floral Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: River Country Estates
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home situated on a spacious .50 acre lot, located in the desirable community of River Country, offering privacy and room to enjoy Florida living. This well designed split floor plan features a cathedral ceiling and a welcoming foyer with a striking stone accent wall. Upon entry, you are greeted by a spacious foyer. To the left, the home opens into the dining room and flows into the living room, where French doors lead out to the pool area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The kitchen and breakfast nook are conveniently located just off the living room, all featuring real wood flooring for a warm and inviting look. Also on the left side of the home are the guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom with a walk in shower that also serves as a pool bath. To the right of the foyer, you'll find a large family room featuring a beautiful stone accent fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious master suite is also located on this side of the home and offers private access to the pool through sliding glass doors, along with an ensuite bath featuring dual sinks and a tub/shower combination. Step outside to enjoy the large patio deck and expansive pool area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include window treatments, ceiling fans, and included appliances, the refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. The home also offers an oversized garage with plenty of room for parking and storage, along with a separate laundry room with tile flooring for added convenience. Prime location off US 19, offering quick access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, where you can enjoy kayaking, boating, and Florida's natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: River Country Estates Blk 5 Lot 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R02 223 17 3245 0005 0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Reduced More Like This

This upscale Community 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage huge pool and separated Heated spa home sits on a desirable corner.58 acre lot in the sought after River Country community. The landscaping o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256860
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($117.82 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880998
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mario Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881568
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Crystal Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3227 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$420,000.00 ($151.30 / sqft )

3227 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

UPDATE: PROPERTY MAY BE PURCHASED INDIVIDUALLY or with the vacant pool lot next door (for an additional fee.) It's time you watch the sunset... every night... from your private balcony. This modern el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386164
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Snejana Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7149 Spruce Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$414,999.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

7149 Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space to breathe and room to grow! Discover the perfect blend of modern finishes and serene coastal living in this remodeled ranch style home situated at the quiet dead end of Spruce Drive on a spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com