CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10144 46th Ave Avenue 494, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10144 46th Ave Avenue 494
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Limetree Condo
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully renovated and reconfigured 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features diagonal tile flooring, crown molding, and knock down ceilings throughout. The redesigned kitchen offers ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a snack bar, and custom wood cabinets with pullout drawers. The patio has been converted into additional living space. Both bathrooms have been renovated, with the primary bath fully redesigned. The unit provides generous storage and closet space. All windows are impact resistant and finished with plantation shutters. A new roof was installed in 2025. Quarterly fees include exterior building insurance and maintenance, roof, water, sewer, and basic cable. Limetree is a 55+, pet friendly community offering a range of activities for an active lifestyle, including bingo, card games, crafts, parties, classes, and trips. The clubhouse features a library, sauna, exercise room, billiards, shuffleboard, and Bocce tournaments. Residents can choose from three heated swimming pools and have access to tennis and pickleball courts. The location is convenient, close to the beach, shopping, dining, theaters, I 95, the Turnpike, and airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2046
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Limetree
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIMETREE COND UNIT 494
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424525050004940
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 494
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa in a quiet community. All new Tile flooring with 5 inch Baseboards throughout villa. New Blinds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027792
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4868 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

4868 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained home offers comfort and peace of mind with a new water heater and A/C. Accordion shutters provide full storm protection. The master bathroom has been tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136866
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$228,000.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

4866 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, A little piece of country feeling when you enter this home. This well maintained villa can be yours to update as you like. Priced to sell. Community amenities include: Six sparkling P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145930
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Equestrian Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

4888 Equestrian Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy yet bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring modern impact windows and doors and a 1 car garage complemented by an exceptional long driveway accommodating two additional vehicl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147425
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$272,000.00 ($194.29 / sqft )

4862 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage, designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a new A/C (2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153908
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4972 Dovewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

4972 Dovewood Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with 1 car garage located on peaceful cul de sac in the fabulous, highly desirable community of Greentree Villas. This home is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154644
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

1502 Palmland Drive 1-f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155565
  2. Provided by Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com