CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6 Garden Street 204p, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002538 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Garden Street 204p
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Tequesta Garden Condo 6
  • Building: Tequesta Garden Condo 6
  • Provided by: Veno Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open Florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can enjoy year round. A little walk from the unit you can take a swim in the two pools, enjoy the clubhouse, shuffleboard, putting green, library, and grill area. Laundry and storage are located right next to unit. Ideally situated within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, and the Tequesta Farmers market. Famous Jupiter Blue water Beaches are just a few minutes away. This is a wonderful opportunity for comfortable, low maintenance living in a friendly and welcoming community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA GARDEN COND NO 7 UNIT 204 BLDG P
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 60424025230152040
  • Unit Number: 204p
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road L6, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road L6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern living in tropical Tequesta. You'll love the spacious balcony overlooking a lush courtyard perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Village Boulevard 8205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

278 Village Boulevard 8205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Furnished 2/2 apartment in the beautiful location of Tequesta, FL. This cozy apartment offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for your comfort and convenience. The com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160951
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 118, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, convenient living in this meticulously maintained first floor condo in the heart of Tequesta. This beautifully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for rent off season

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168694
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 401, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Island Building Across the street from the beautiful blue waters with peeks from the balcony of the Ocean and baby steps to the beach on the deeded access. This is such a sweet condo to rest y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169764
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Turtle Creek Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

24 Turtle Creek Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condo that has been meticulously maintained Peaceful garden view with picturesque oak tree providing ample shade. Move in ready! First/Last/Security and credit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001461
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road F3, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,475.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated first floor unit with wood look tile floors stainless steel in kitchen front loading washer and dryer. New AC new hot water heater. Screened patio overlooking pool. Located minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017825
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019520
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Westwood Avenue 103a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,350.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11 Westwood Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! Seasonal for $3500 or annual rental for $2350. This ground floor entry condo showcases relaxed living in lovely Tequesta Garden. You'll love the large screened porch and great room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022991
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

104 Lighthouse Circle H-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024849
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Village Boulevard 9110, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,200.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

284 Village Boulevard 9110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed one bedroom residence in the heart of Tequesta's sought after Village community. Bathed in natural light across 800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025289
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com