CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004040 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-205
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Ocean Ridge
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Colonial Ridge Corp
  • Building: Colonial Ridge Corp
  • Provided by: South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Colonial Ridge, where seaside living meets charm and comfort! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features an open floor plan and a spacious master bedroom, complete with a private balcony for your own little retreat. Enjoy the exclusive luxury of a private beach and gazebo, reserved just for residents. With the ocean just a short stroll away, this coastal gem offers the perfect blend of relaxation and elegance. Experience the best of beachside living in Ocean Ridge, where every day feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Cabana, Community Room, Heated Pool, Library, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL RIDGE CORP WILLIAMSBURG APT 205
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 46434534380102050
  • Unit Number: 3-205
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 4th Street 10, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2202 4th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice apartment 2 bedroom 1 bathroom, corner unit, all tile living areas and new waterproof laminate in the bedrooms, updated kitchen, bathroom cabinets and marble counter, washer and dryer, inside, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003519
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Snug Harbor Drive B7, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

624 Snug Harbor Drive B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor garden view unit with updated furniture in the heart of Boynton Beach. Water & Cable included in the rent! Walking distance to the beach, intercoastal, restaurants, shop. Short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Introdicing this beautiful apartment located at Boynton Beach close to the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the perfect blend of comfort, . The includes ample closet space Fence pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015343
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Colonial Club Drive 200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a short drive from the Atlantic Ocean, you'll have the best of both worlds: the serenity of intracoastal living and the excitement of the beach just minutes away. Explore the nearby shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

401 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath corner first floor unit, located next to clubhouse. SS appliance, laminate floors and tile throughout the unit Impact windows & doors, full size washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138381
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,800.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

505 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Veru nice first floor one bedroom in resort style community. New luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. New quartz counter tops, new microwave, and new toiet. , full size washer/dryer. Impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141736
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com