CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
138 Palma Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 138 Palma Street
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $819,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Tesoro Club
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the premier gated golf community of Tesoro Club, this like new Toll Brothers residence, completed in 2024, offers exceptional design, quality craftsmanship, and over $175,000 in upgrades. This expansive single story home features 2,807 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, two dedicated offices, and an extended 2 car garage that has been lengthened by 4 feet. One of the offices can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, offering flexibility for guests or additional living needs. The primary suite has been extended an additional 4 feet, creating a spacious retreat complete with two custom built closets and a spa like en suite bathroom designed for comfort and luxury. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, premium KitchenAid appliances, striking Dekton countertops, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A second office was thoughtfully added, making the home ideal for multiple remote professionals or buyers seeking additional flexible space. Residents of Tesoro Club enjoy a relaxed country club lifestyle with a beautifully renovated clubhouse, resort style pool, pickleball and tennis courts, fine dining, and a premier golf experience. The Tesoro Club Palmer Course has been fully renovated, while the Tesoro Club Watson Course is currently undergoing renovation. Conveniently located just 30 minutes from Jupiter and approximately 45 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, Tesoro Club offers the perfect balance of luxury living and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tesoro POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TESORO PLAT NO. 15 (PB 44-16) LOT 200
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 442750002450007
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$899,000.00 ($200.67 / sqft )

211 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A PREMIER OPPORTUNITY WITHIN TESORO! Experience elevated luxury in this 3,500 sq ft NEARLY NEW custom home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 designer baths, a private office, and a bonus room. Soaring ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090262
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Canopy Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$814,999.00 ($207.38 / sqft )

2301 Canopy Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 2301 SE Canopy Cove Ln in Port St. Lucie, FL. This spacious property boasts an open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126000
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Pine Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$899,900.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

461 Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional living in the private gated waterfront community of pine estates! Situated on an oversized. 54 lot, this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 4 bathroom home with 3 car garage offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$949,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

298 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this stunning two story home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space with expansive parking for an RV, boat, and all your toys. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025687
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com