CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Phoenix Towers Condominiums
  • Building: Phoenix Towers Condominiums
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for short term at a different rate. The price of $ 2,900 is for annual rent. Tenant pays electricity only. For Rent fully furnished in Phoenix Towers Condominiums, an iconic oceanfront community offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle. This 3rd floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a well equipped kitchen complete with appliances and ample cabinet storage. Relax on your private balcony and take in stunning ocean views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Fencing: Security
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Pre-Stressed
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHOENIX TOWERS COND NO 1 UNIT 3C BLDG A
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 56434227210010033
  • Unit Number: A-3c
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007189
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal Rental. 3 month minimum. $4500 per month Dec 2026 May 2027 Off Season Rental . 3 month minimum . $2500 per month. May 1 2026 Nov 30 2027

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010439
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 20,2026 UNTIL NOVEMBER 15, 2026. Stunning views of the widest part of the intercoastal waterway await you when you come home to beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, two bathroom apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091210
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 1210 Sugar Sands Blvd, Unit 243, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers refined coastal living just steps from the beach on Singer Island. The light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 5a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 5a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A completely remodeled 2 BR, 2 BA unit, directly facing the ocean, L shaped balcony facing the ocean. Master Bedroom has Ocean views and second bedroom has Ocean and Intracoastal views. Open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162264
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Lake Shore Drive 310, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2936 Lake Shore Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this immaculate, turnkey condo located directly across from Singer Island. This lovingly maintained home comes fully furnished, offering a seamless transi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167227
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 4 G, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 4 G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual or for 2027 Season. Discover coastal living in this turnkey 1BR/1.5BA Singer Island condo with sweeping ocean views and heated pool below. Neutral tones and tasteful decor create a welcoming se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001139
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 705, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual rental available now in the Aquarius on Singer Island, ideally located directly on the beach at 5440 N Ocean Drive, Residence 705. This clean, bright residence offers a spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007389
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1803 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Connemara sits on the quiet north end of Singer Island, away from the busy public beaches and hotels. Residents enjoy a large heated pool, private beach access, BBQ areas, a lounge, and a fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com