CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6595 Parkview Drive D
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Fairway Village
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a fireplace and a wall of glass, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The home features numerous recent upgrades, including a new A/C unit (2025) and modern kitchen appliancesrefrigerator, microwave, and dishwasherall replaced in 2024. Outdoor living is enhanced by a refreshed primary bedroom deck (2022) and updated landscaping for added curb appeal. Interior highlights include a stylish wet bar (2023), while the garage has been upgraded with a new door and flooring (2022). Upstairs impact windows (2023) adding storm protection and energy efficiency. Water heater (2016). Move in ready! New Owners can lease immediately after purchase (once per year) Up to two dogs allowed. Boca Del Mar's golf course ambiance and bicycle trail network just steps away. A rated Palm Beach County schools district. Minutes to I 95, Town Center Mall, FAU, and Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Airport/Runway, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE LT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424727280000040
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22874 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($232.88 / sqft )

22874 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Boca Raton's Ironwedge community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015742
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com