CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2840 Ocean Boulevard 1090, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011620 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2840 Ocean Boulevard 1090
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Royal Saxon Inc
  • Building: Royal Saxon Inc
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduction! Best opportunity to rent annually in waterfront building with many amenities with cable and internet included in rent! Beautifully appointed palm beach pied a terre lanai with private entrance for the discerning tenant! The property is across the street from the four seasons resort and convenient to area shops, restaurants, entertainment and a short drive to world class worth avenue in palm beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Lobby
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ROYAL SAXON INC APT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434423150001090
  • Unit Number: 1090
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this quaint, oceanfront building in Palm Beach. Feel the breeze as you come and go. This building offers a pool, garden area and gated beach access. Unit is being offered unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005013
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 309, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunny south Florida in this wonderful turnkey condo. Located on the third floor of a clean, well maintained building. Access to heated ocean front pool, large beach, BBQ picnic area, workout fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147567
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright South facing Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Nice Ocean and Intracoastal views on this high floor. Newer Stainless Steel Appliances and A/C. The Patrician is a newly Modernized Full am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150299
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150995
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155729
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 211, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious south facing 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring unique ocean and pool views. Recently updated with new carpet and tile throughout. Located in a full amenity building offering a do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,850.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean Views from this spacious 4rth Floor Condo!The balcony has just been replaced with new glass railings which makes the view even better.Tile flooring in the living areas & nice plush car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159218
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment with direct Intracoastal views from all rooms and balcony ! Nicely furnished, with impact windows and one parking space. The building just underwent a major renovation and looks br

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160810
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 520, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 for annual rent! Enjoy the best of Palm Beach oceanfront living in this inviting condo at Unit 520. Set within a desirable full service oceanfront building, this residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com