CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1943 Palm City Road 22-d, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1943 Palm City Road 22-d
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $119,888
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 819
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: King Mountain Condo Monterey Y
  • Building: King Mountain Condo Monterey Yacht & Country Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Monterey Yacht & Country Club, a social 55+ community in Stuart, FL. Immaculate ground floor condo located on the golf course w/beautiful views at the 9th hole. Updated kitchen, stainless steel French door refrigerator, dishwasher, & smooth top range. New granite countertops with double stainless steel sink basin, disposal, faucet with reverse osmosis water filtration system as of February 2019 . All new 2020 PGT Wind Guard impact windows & sliding glass doors, providing superior storm protection & sound insulation. All new 2020 interior woodwork, trim & interior doors & hardware. Completely repainted 2020. Large screened patio & storage room. Updated baths & spacious bedroom. Beautiful community pool & clubhouse with UNLIMITED GOLF included, & basic cable, internet, hot water, sewer, & use of 2 clubhouses. Community offers heated pool, billiards, workshop, bocce, library & fitness center at the main clubhouse. Conveniently located only 5 mins. to Downtown Stuart shops, restaurants, & only 15 mins. to the beaches. Laundry right next door. Must own 3 yrs before leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Golf, Internet, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KING MOUNTAIN BLDG 22 UNIT D OR 338/188
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08384100802200040
  • Unit Number: 22-d
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$120,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity to bring your decorating ideas to Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location! This floor plan features new vinyl plank flooring in Living Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038272
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2203, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,450.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy, beachy theamed condo and you won't want to leave! Make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. You have everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2003, Stuart, FL 34994
$118,900.00 ($159.17 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity for this 55+ condo with a new price for a new year! This first floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! The oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065901
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2010, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 concession to Buyer upon an accepted offer at closing. This 2nd floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! Lake and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087208
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1982 Palm City Road I, Stuart, FL 34994
$114,999.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

1982 Palm City Road I Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Welcome to this Updated Riverside Second Floor 2/1 Condo Located in the 55+ Community of Monterey Yacht & Country Club. This Unit is Featuring Tile and Wood Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124972
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Palm City Road J, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

1911 Palm City Road J Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on the golf course in the heart of Stuart, this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Monterey Yacht & Country Club is designed for the active 55+ lifestyle. The home's layout offers a cozy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127585
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3-311, Stuart, FL 34994
$119,999.00 ($190.17 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3-311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS**Move right in and start making friends! This beautifully furnished unit is located in a vibrant 55+ community and features upgraded appliances and a newer AC. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137002
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$119,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied march 1st for 1 year, good income. This freshly upgraded and furnished condo in an active 55+ community with many amenities and activities such as clubhouse,swimming pool,library,craft

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149577
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 203, Stuart, FL 34994
$119,990.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Coastal Dcor invites you to relax in this first floor 1 bedroom condo with an extra powder room for guest's convenience. Spacious living/dining area, bedroom with it's full wall of closets make t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155868
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994
$139,900.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004108
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com