CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4 Via Angelico, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Via Angelico
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8223 / -80.1345
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisitely transformed residence in the Spanish inspired enclave of Villa d'Este at PGA National. This beautifully updated home features a new roof (August 2025), fully renovated bathrooms, and a redesigned kitchen complete with new appliances and a striking centerpiece island. Elegant wide plank white oak flooring, designer lighting, fresh interior paint, new carpeting, refined baseboards, and a custom primary closet all contribute to the home's sophisticated and cohesive design. The property also boasts a private, secluded backyard with maintenance free artificial turfperfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine in complete privacy. Residents benefit from an HOA that includes a community pool, front and rear landscaping, and Xfinity services, offering both convenience and peace of mind
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villa d'este at PGA National HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF VILLA D ESTE LT 98
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424210140000980
  • Style: Art Deco, Old Spanish
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13225 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$969,900.00 ($291.96 / sqft )

13225 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

New Construction in Palm Beach Gardens by WL Homes at Avenir. Desirable 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, Azalia floor plan boasting soaring 12 ft ceilings, an expansive and open floor plan, detached guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159209
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hidden Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$950,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

112 Hidden Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY floor plan of its kind in the communitytruly one of one. Homeownersare you looking for a property that can supplement your income, accommodate aging parents or college age children, or provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$839,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

936 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001031
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com