CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
115 Akron Street C, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019691 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 115 Akron Street C
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BUFFALO HEIGHTS LT 11 & LT 12 (LESS S 9 FT) BLK 6
  • Parcel Number: 38434420140060110
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014541
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4171 Gulfstream Road Ne, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4171 Gulfstream Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE TOWNHOUSE WITH AN OPEN PLAN , MASTER IN THE FIRST FLOOR AND 2 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, TWO FULL BATH AND 1/2 BATH, SMALL COMMUNITY WITH NO HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017798
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

245 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022568
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4412 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4412 Cotswold Hills Drive More Like This

Fully Renovated 2,000 SF Corner Townhouse Largest Unit in the Development! Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 2,000 square foot townhouse, the largest corner unit in the entire community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125758
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4390 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Coventry, Lake Worth is the best priced property on the market. Spacious over 1800 sqft under AC, a 1 car garage with a do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010945
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Vermilion Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1132 Vermilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 1132 Vermilion Drive in Lake Worth Beach is perfectly located close to the community pool and guest parking. Featuring a full size washer/dryer and sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021556
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com