CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
417 Verada Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Verada Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 4
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at its best! Enjoy ocean access from your private wide canal with seawall, 60' dock, and 12,000 lb boat liftperfect for boating enthusiasts. This immaculate CBS construction 3BR/2BA home sits on an oversized 100x150' lot and features a dual access 1.5 car garage. Freshly painted inside and out, with impact glass windows, a 2021 roof, 2022 water heater, and whole house solar system for efficiency and peace of mind. Relax in the screened lanai overlooking a sparkling 32x16 gunite pool, covered patio, and serene canal views. Inside offers tile flooring in main areas, laminate in select bedrooms, and dining room pocket sliders to the pool. Conveniently located near River Park Marina and its public boat launch. Room to expandschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 4 BLK 32 LOT 46 (MAP 34/28N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341953000460007
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 189 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,900.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

189 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient Pool Home Back on Market with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable River Park neighborhood, featuring over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157146
  2. Provided by Sancastle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

115 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious nearly 2,700 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms  the perfect canvas for your dream design. With solid bones (CBS) and generous square footage, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Midvale Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$585,000.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

405 Midvale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a navigable finger of the St. Lucie River with ocean access, this fully updated two story home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, the layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008050
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1298 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$552,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1298 Byron Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

DO NOT MISS this opportunity!! NO HOA corner lot home featuring 4 bedrooms 2 and a half baths, oversized kitchen overlooking the living area, fully fenced backyard with a covered patio for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Telford Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$549,999.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

6001 Telford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined living with this beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool residence, where thoughtful upgrades and timeless design come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025423
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com