CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1951 Palm City Road H, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1951 Palm City Road H
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $99,800
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 699
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: King Mountain Condo (aka Monte
  • Building: King Mountain Condo (aka Monterey Yacht & Country
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Monterey Yacht and Country Club with UNLIMIED GOLF on Dye Family design course. The unit is close to amenities and overlooks the golf course. As you enter the unit through the glass/screen door into the foyer and close to the updated kitchen with replaced cabinets, sink was center to the window, tiled backsplash, laminated countertop plus workspace. White appliances. Tiled kitchen flooring, foyer, dining area and hall. Bathroom with tub/shower. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and laminate flooring. Living room has laminate floor too. Sliding doors open onto the balcony which has 2 storage closets and great views.. Furniture is staying. Included is water, sewer, cable, wifi and use of the 2 clubhouses, putting green, pool, library, exercise room and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 643
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KING MOUNTAIN BLDG 26 UNIT H OR 337/412
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 083841008026000807
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2203, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,450.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy, beachy theamed condo and you won't want to leave! Make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. You have everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2003, Stuart, FL 34994
$118,900.00 ($159.17 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity for this 55+ condo with a new price for a new year! This first floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! The oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065901
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2010, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 concession to Buyer upon an accepted offer at closing. This 2nd floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! Lake and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087208
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1982 Palm City Road I, Stuart, FL 34994
$114,999.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

1982 Palm City Road I Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Welcome to this Updated Riverside Second Floor 2/1 Condo Located in the 55+ Community of Monterey Yacht & Country Club. This Unit is Featuring Tile and Wood Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124972
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Palm City Road J, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

1911 Palm City Road J Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on the golf course in the heart of Stuart, this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Monterey Yacht & Country Club is designed for the active 55+ lifestyle. The home's layout offers a cozy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127585
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$119,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied march 1st for 1 year, good income. This freshly upgraded and furnished condo in an active 55+ community with many amenities and activities such as clubhouse,swimming pool,library,craft

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149577
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1225 21st Street 1904, Stuart, FL 34994
$99,000.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1904 More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity for this 55+ condo. This first floor one bedroom is a blank canvas just waiting for you to make it your own! One full bathroom with tub/shower combo. The oversized bedroom feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164341
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Monterey Road 1-43, Stuart, FL 34994
$99,000.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

1021 Monterey Road 1-43 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Martin County no age restrictions, no rental restrictions, and priced unlike anything else on the market. If you've been searching for an affordable, income producing property that doesn

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 7-710, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 7-710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 2nd floor with lake views in the Vista Del Lago community. Newer A/C system, impact windows, private balcony with windows, providing the option

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012336
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A601, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,000.00 ($96.80 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A601 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom full rehab unit in wonderful location. 2 year lease restriction No lease for the first 2 years. HOA covers basic cable, water & trash. Seller will pay off the current $25K assessment in ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012652
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com