CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Villas East Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Block Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home features new paint, waterproof vinyl flooring, and an open floor plan designed for modern living. The updated kitchen boasts new cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and butcher block countertops. Both bathrooms have been beautifully renovated with tiled walk in showers, new vanities, and updated fixtures. The Florida room offers additional living space with a raised floor and tile that seamlessly matches the kitchen. Step outside to a private concrete patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining with room for your barbecue and outdoor seating. Bent Tree Villas East offers a vibrant, low maintenance lifestyle with a saltwater pool, clubhouse, library, and a variety of social clubs and activities. Association dues include water, basic cable, and internet for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and top medical facilities. One pet is welcome. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable, carefree living in a warm and welcoming community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1646
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bent Tree Villas East
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT VI-223-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424524190062231
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Pecan Tree Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$304,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

9890 Pecan Tree Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED BY HOA WELCOME HOME! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008798
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

4500 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Bent Tree Villas West this fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath villa is the one buyers have been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, it's obvious this home was cared for at a different lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009519
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

9840 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated Villa with extended driveway in private Cul De Sac. Unit is move in ready in a peaceful quiet and safe community. Immaculate, and neutrally painted with light tile throughout. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012009
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9885 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

9885 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Safe, clean and affordable living await in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one car garage villa. The home features upgraded flooring, warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167437
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Pandana Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$339,500.00 ($171.47 / sqft )

4500 Pandana Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Bent Tree Villas West. This move in ready residence features a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com