CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Turnkey apartmentLive the dream in this 2 year new, luxurious, furnished, one of a kind visionary "5 Pillars of Wellness" 17th floor ocean view condo located on Palm Beach's coveted Singer Island. Once inside your 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, immerse yourself in aqua blue ocean views from two sets of floor to ceiling impact sliding glass doors. Enjoy your morning coffee from the expansive 420 sq. ft. private balcony. With over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space, this residence truly lives like a home, featuring a split bedroom floor plan, a large walk in closet, and a spa like primary bathroom with separate tub and shower and dual vanities Revel in your ocean view contemporary kitchen equipped with top of the line Miele appliances, high end Italkraft cabinetry, a large single sink, an oversized kitchen bar with abundant storage, and white quartz countertops. Timeless European 24x48 porcelain tile flows throughout (no carpet). Additional features include a full size washer and dryer, climate controlled storage, and much more. Superlative amenities include elegantly furnished lobbies with custom lighting and artwork, 24 hour security and valet, electric car charging stations, and 24 hour concierge service. Residents enjoy a private heated pool and whirlpool overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, a fitness center, yoga terrace, meditation garden, social room with private bar, catering kitchen, billiards, grilling terrace, card room, dog walking area, housekeeping and room service, and an on site handyman. The 100,000 sq. ft. holistic wellness and spa center, designed by ESPA, is offered at preferred pricing. Additional highlights include four on site farm to table restaurants, a beauty salon, beachfront water sports, and a beach butler providing towels, food, and beverages directly to your chair. True luxury is found at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences. Perfect for investors, full time living, or part time use with income potential. Daily rentals are allowed,Resort hotel zone with a proven 85% occupancy rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2234
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HAPPINESS AT AMIRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO / CAMPBELL
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1701
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001701
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: # H-1701
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,127,000.00 ($973.46 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,149,000.00 ($631.69 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136099
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1450, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,399,000.00 ($793.32 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1450 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence delivers true luxury living. Set on the 14th floor, the spacious terrace showcases breathtaking views of both the atlantic ocean and the intracoastal water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159863
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com