CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3260 Hi Street A, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3260 Hi Street A
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Palm Springs (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HI-PINE HOMESITES LT 27 (LESS N 15 FT 10TH AVE NORTH R/W) & LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 70434420050000270
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 394 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

394 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean corner unit, freshly painted, Spacious fenced patio. Two assigned parking spaces right out from. Fast easy move in. All occupants over 18 MUST Have a credit score of 650+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166510
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Royal Banyan Way B, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4290 Royal Banyan Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa featuring a large living room and plenty of space throughout. Located in a charming and peaceful environment, this home is move in ready and perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019163
  2. Provided by Marvelous Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3260 Hi Street C, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

3260 Hi Street C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024304
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 Maine Street 3, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4356 Maine Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors, large front yard, fenced in back yard, on site laundry, and central ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024370
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3874 7th Ave Avenue N 3878, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,600.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

3874 7th Ave Avenue N 3878 Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring a full kitchen and an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious bedroom provides a relaxing retreat, while the li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003621
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Maine Street 8, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,695.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4120 Maine Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite end unit on first floor offers a clean one bedroom, one bathroom layout in a well maintained community. This apartment features sleek gray flooring throughout and a galley style kitchen. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022285
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Hi Street B, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

3260 Hi Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment in a central location, recently renovated and move in ready! The unit offers a comfortable layout with a separate bedroom, a well appointed kitchen, and a spacious living area, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023896
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Springdale Circle 50c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

503 Springdale Circle 50c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in, clean and spacious split floor plan 2/2 Villa in Springdale community. Located across from the lakefront clubhouse with newly added fitness center and remolded community room, pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168394
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com