CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1016 Manor Drive 5c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025389 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1016 Manor Drive 5c
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,256
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Palm Springs (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREE LAKE TWNHS UNIT 5-C
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434419250000053
  • Unit Number: 5c
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4429 Melvin Road A, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

4429 Melvin Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002409
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lakewood Road 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4250 Lakewood Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE Now Leasing Brand New Luxury Apartments in Lake Worth, FL! Experience modern living at its finest in this new construction community ideally located in the heart of Lake Worth, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137139
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Springdale Circle 40-b, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

402 Springdale Circle 40-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome 2 bedroom 2 bath with neutral colors and ready. Very clean move in ready!! Available for immediate occupancy. Well maintained, entire unit has just been completely renovated, new floors, new a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

484 Springdale Circle 48d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with private patio. Newer flooring, baseboards, window treatments, bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This villa is centrally located and community offers tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Woodland Road 0, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

238 Woodland Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautiful rental offers modern upgrades throughout with fresh finishes and a stylish design. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020141
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com