CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1225 Hillsboro Mile W1, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025561 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 Hillsboro Mile W1
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 644
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Royal Flamingo Villas
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The ultimate beach vibe makes for a perfect escape. Available seasonally, annually or off season...owner is flexible. Located within the Royal Flamingo Villas (RFV) resort community spanning both sides of A1A, 1BR/1BTH villa tastefully decorated, furnished & accessorized. A dedicated parking space is near the kitchen door. An attached covered patio is screened by tropical landscaping. Amenities include: 1) Private Beach with Ocean Access, 2) Community Pool & Patio, 3) Intracoastal Gathering Pavilion showcase sunsets, boats & yachts, and 4) Putting Green & Shuffleboard. RFV's long time employees provide on site property management & reservation services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry, Management, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ROYAL FLAMINGO VILLAS UNIT W 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 4439/849
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484308ad0020
  • Unit Number: W1
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 551 15th Street W, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

551 15th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex apt. Screened porch, central a/c. Ceramic tile floors. Centrally located. No pets allowed. Credit scores 750. First last and security. No commercial vehicles, 2 car ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016638
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1100 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated large 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a clean move in ready feel. Bright open living area with sleek tile flooring and large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022162
  2. Provided by Alpha Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo offering resort style living just a short walk to the beach. Enjoy a wide range of amenities including a pool, BBQ and picnic areas, billiard room, and two fully equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148233
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 101 M, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 101 M Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Opportunity in Pompano Beach! Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this secure, gated community at 777 S Federal Hwy. This prime location offers easy access to dockage and the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006164
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Riverside Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($0.32 / sqft )

1001 Riverside Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom apartment, perfectly designed for comfort and style. This bright and airy home features an open concept living space with large windows that fill the apartment with natural light and showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006242
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,490.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3213 Colony Club Road 4-e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing 2 Bdr 2Bth Apartment WALKING DISTANCE to the BEACH. Fully upgraded. WASHER and DRYER in the Unit. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless Steel modern Appliances. Impact Windows all around. Water inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008387
  2. Provided by Maemol Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best water views in Pompano Beach which is now available for rent! This ground floor unit is directly on the Intracoastal where every day is a boat parade of exotic yachts, The Water Taxi b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008537
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 22nd Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

220 22nd Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit 3, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and porcelain flooring throughout, offering a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017621
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 26th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1151 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location, east of us#1, minutes to the beach. Large and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with an open floor plan. Features include laminate flooring thru out no carpet at all. Screened and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017957
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com