CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1163 Peninsula Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1163 Peninsula Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6591 / -80.1488
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33413
  • Subdivision: Olive Tree
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable community of Normandy Isles, this beautifully maintained 1 story home offers 1,874 sq ft of living space on a quiet cul de sac with a 2018 roof and newer Trane dual zone air conditioner. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus an enclosed den/office and 2 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, functionality, and style. Enjoy complete accordion shutters for added storm protection, a 2 car attached garage, spacious driveway for extra parking, and the peace of mind of a gated community with a security guard and two entrance access points. The home is fully rewired for CAT 5 and alarm system connectivity, with sensors installed throughout the entire attic. Inside, the home showcases travertine stone and tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and rich wood cabinetry. The kitchen includes a convenient laundry area with washer and dryer, and all appliances and furnishings stay with the home. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat featuring a saltwater pool with upgraded travertine patio and lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round from the covered, screened patio. The pool was professionally resurfaced in 2020 by Green Turtle Fiberglass Pools. The spacious primary suite features private doors leading directly to the patio and pool area with individual access points for added convenience. Additional upgrades include a whole house water filtration system by Island Water, fully paid for by the current owners. The system services the showering and laundry water supply, and the new owner may continue service directly through Island Water for future filter maintenance if desired. Conveniently located in a gated community with security guard access and two entrance points, this home offers both privacy and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLIVE TREE - PAR 6B LT 84
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424410220000840
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Rm-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6720 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$585,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

6720 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in SAGEWOOD community. This home has 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 2 car garage and lake view. High impact windows, porcelain floors, granite kitchen counter tops, Stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144006
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2538 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$620,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

2538 Egret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025236
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$710,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

553 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ask me about our preferred lender $15,000 lender credit. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom pool home perfectly situated on one of the largest and most private l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129571
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6575 Spring Meadow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$632,000.00 ($207.49 / sqft )

6575 Spring Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, POOL home sits on a generous LAKEFRONT lot, and is filled with phenomenal CUSTOM upgrades! It is a perfect home to host and entertain your friends. There

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145874
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Egret Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$585,500.00 ($192.09 / sqft )

113 Egret Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a highly desirable community! This well maintained property offers spacious living areas and a comfortable flow throughout. The roof and air conditioning were both updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150265
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$575,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

846 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just ReListed! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the desirable gated community of Terracina in West Palm Beach. This spacious two story residence offers over 3,100 sq ft, a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154043
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$550,999.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

236 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story residence offers a functional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with defined living areas and practical separation of space. The main level includes a formal living room, a dedicated dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163682
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 876 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$640,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

876 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5br/3ba, 3 car garage single family home in the desirable terracina community offering over 3,190 sq ft of living space. Functional layout ideal for living and entertaining. New roof (2024)

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167253
  2. Provided by Home Master Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Aliso Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$610,000.00 ($179.25 / sqft )

6770 Aliso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and impeccably cared for 3BR/3BA home with a 2 car garage, private first floor office, and a spacious loft showcasing breathtaking lake views. Elegant ceramic tile flows through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169161
  2. Provided by Kenmar Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com