CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
786 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 786 Courances Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2084 / -80.3122
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking at new construction in Port St. Lucie? This is the better value. CDD PAID OFF! This 2023 built lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers everything buyers are searching for including impact windows, open concept layout, high ceilings & modern finishes, w/out the added cost, delays or post closing upgrades. Over six figures in upgrades are already complete. The kitchen features a gas range, quartz countertops, 42" cabinetry, designer backsplash, large island & pantry. Clean, modern design throughout with move in ready finishes. The covered patio and extended screened lanai overlook wide water views with some of the best sunset views in Veranda Gardens. Move in ready. Lakefront. Fully upgraded. One of the best values in Port St. Lucie real estate. Located in Veranda Gardens, a gated, amenity rich community in South Port St. Lucie offering a true Florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a clubroom, resort style pool, lap pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball courts, dog park, and playground. The HOA includes lawn care, irrigation, security system, and full access to all community amenities, creating a low maintenance living experience. Ideally situated with easy access to I 95, the Florida Turnpike, Palm City, Stuart, area beaches, shopping, dining, and Palm Beach County, making it a strong option for commuters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Veranda Gardens
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA GARDENS EAST PHASE 4 (PB 111-26) LOT 333
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 443560001200007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: SF Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Fisk Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$587,000.00 ($170.99 / sqft )

343 Fisk Road More Like This

You will absolutely love this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage house the moment you walk in. The Open Floor Plan and High Cathedral Ceiling get your attention. This house is located in Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119277
  2. Provided by Fidelity Professional Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Airoso Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

2092 Airoso Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Custom Build Home Corner in Port Saint Lucie. Welcome to 2092 SW Airoso Blvd, a beautifully designed custom home, this move in ready residence offers 4 Spacious Bedrooms a dedicated O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152990
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Eagle Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$610,000.00 ($182.31 / sqft )

2846 Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/3BA Pool Home with 2 Car Garage in Desirable Southbend Area! Welcome to your dream home luxury, comfort, and modern living! Gorgeous tile flooring in all main living areas. Formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166322
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

642 Goldenrod Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167715
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$615,364.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

593 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Loft. New Construction August Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ber

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002709
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$614,759.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

597 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: 5th Bedroom | No Rear Neighbors | Preserve View | Extended Patio. New Construction July Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Berm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002819
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Huntington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$639,000.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

301 Huntington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built DiVosta home features 3BR, 3BA, Den, large screened in porch, 3 car garage w/ pulldown screen door and state of the art security system. Entering this open concept design create

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012496
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Airview Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

138 Airview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and true Florida living come together in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on a half acre corner lot with over 2,400 square feet of living space and no HOA. This property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016113
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com