CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SHOMA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA COURTYARDS I AT ROYAL PALM CONDOMINIUM UNIT 461 BLDG 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 72414401080284610
  • Zoning Code: RMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

3510 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$295,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

1006 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114018
  2. Provided by Ronna G Carter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$297,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

1012 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring two assigned parking spaces and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC and water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158118
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Shoma Drive 1015, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$285,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

1015 Shoma Drive 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS & HOMEOWNERS! No rental restrictions rare opportunity in the desirable Shoma Community! This well maintained 3BD/2BA second floor condo is located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12268 Sag Harbor Court 3, Wellington, FL 33414
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

12268 Sag Harbor Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in one of Wellington's most desirable communities! This bright and spacious home offers an inviting open layout, perfect for both relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020604
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13045 Albright Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$249,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

13045 Albright Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller to pay special assessment IN FULL at closing * Welcome to Sheffield Woods located in the heart of Wellington in Palm Beach County. Offering a furnished turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009627
  2. Provided by Walden & CO Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com