CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4102 26th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC531922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4102 26th Drive
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 323
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6912 / -82.3612
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Abbington Oaks Ph I
  • Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: NEMER REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Silvia Moukhtara Nemer
  • 352-870-8772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for immediate move in, this four bedroom three bathroom home is located in the quaint neighborhood of Abbington Oaks. This upgraded home features cream shaker cabinets, marble look quartz, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen and brown shaker cabinets with marble look quartz in all the bathrooms. The home features an open floor plan with French doors leading out to an oversized covered patio. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the home. Close to UF, shopping, and entertainment. No smoking and no pets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1971.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: C. W. Norton Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Silvia Moukhtara Nemer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06078-020-020
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1606 22nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1606 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home available at now just minutes from the University of Florida. This light filled home features an open concept kitchen with built in dining area, two living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536744
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3330 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning three bedroom, two bath residence situated on a spacious corner lot with a private fenced in yard. Just a short distance from Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, UF, Shands, as well as various dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537183
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4460 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville, FL. This spacious house features laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538216
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 9th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5339 9th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 5339 NW 9th Lane in Gainesville, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538261
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 30th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1421 30th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom plus flex space, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Ridgewood neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and convenience. Location, location, location! Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538567
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Hastings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2046 19th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2046 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2046 NW 19th Lane a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the University of Florida, offering both convenience and plenty of outdoor space. Inside, the home features a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539502
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 15th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2001 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offering 2,712 sq ft of comfortable living space in a convenient NW Gainesville location. Just minutes from the University of Florida and Shands,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539504
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 26th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3635 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home perfectly situated in the heart of town! Enjoy quick access to Publix, dining, shops, and more, plus easy connections to I 75, Santa Fe College, UF, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540075
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com