CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1928 Eden Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1928 Eden Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2711
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9176 / -81.2303
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Elementary School: Deltona Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Galaxy
  • High School: Deltona
  • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  • Contact: Scott Lee
  • 386-366-0091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Deltona home offering over 2,000 square feet of living space with a desirable split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings, and a large fenced backyard situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot. The open living and dining areas provide a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space along with a convenient eat in dinette area that flows easily into the main living space. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a spacious ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy indoor laundry, a two car garage, and multiple covered porch areas perfect for relaxing outdoors. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of space for pets, gardening, or outdoor entertaining and includes a storage shed for additional storage. Major system updates include a new roof installed in February 2020 and a water heater replaced in 2024. The HVAC system was replaced in 2012. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools with easy access to I 4 for commuting to Orlando, Sanford, Lake Mary, and Daytona Beach. With no HOA restrictions and a spacious lot, this property offers flexibility for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking for extra space and freedom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 471 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 15 PER OR 4631 PG 1434
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 813015020090
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch, Mediterranean
  • View: City
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: R1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Baylor Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$425,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

803 Baylor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Gleason Reserve community of Deltona. Built in 2021 by D.R. Horton, this beautifully maintained two story residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383816
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Sorrel Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$400,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

3260 Sorrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to timeless charm, flexible living, and modern efficiencyall wrapped into one exceptional home ??? This beautifully maintained 2 story Colonial style residence offers the perfect blend of cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393359
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Hill Park Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$439,900.00 ($154.89 / sqft )

1629 Hill Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hampton Oaks Communitywhere comfort, style, and functionality come together seamlessly. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398939
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Alexington Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$410,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1423 Alexington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern style. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this home features a huge living room that serves as the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 Balfour Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$423,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

1166 Balfour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! No HOA! This well maintained home features 2852 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs including a loft space. On the main floor the kitchen has an island

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947410
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Danielle Diana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com