CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1800 Indian River Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Indian River Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $4,200,000
  • Price sqft: $1,125
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Riparian Rights,River Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0562 / -80.9094
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Channel View
  • Provided by: MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Matt Guarro
  • 386-314-9502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quietly tucked away on sought after N. Indian River Road, set apart from the bustle of Peninsula Avenue and positioned directly on the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, this extraordinary custom residence is a rare fusion of architectural artistry, modern technology, and effortless coastal luxury. Completely reimagined by renowned local architect Kevin Schweizer and crafted by respected builder Don Smith, every detail of this home was intentionally designed to blur the line between indoor and outdoor living while embracing the surrounding waterfront lifestyle. Just moments by boat to Ponce Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean, and only blocks from the unmatched white sand beaches of New Smyrna Beach, the property offers one of the areas most coveted locations for both boating enthusiasts and beach lovers alike. Inside, rich French oak wood flooring intertwines seamlessly with concrete and tile surfaces, flowing naturally throughout the home and extending outdoors to create a cohesive architectural experience. Artistic details are found at every turn, including restored original redwood reclaimed from the previous residence and thoughtfully incorporated into custom woodwork throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen is anchored by stunning mahogany cabinetry and outfitted with premium appliances including Liebherr refrigeration and Thermador cooking appliances. Designed for both elevated entertaining and everyday comfort, the outdoor living spaces rival a private resort. The custom pool and spa by All Aqua Pools feature a sun shelf, integrated spa, Pentair automation system, and a dramatic sunken natural gas fire pit that creates an unforgettable waterfront ambiance. Technology and efficiency were equally prioritized throughout the home. A fully integrated Vantage smart lighting system, whole home audio/visual controls via iPad, surround sound, patio and poolside speakers, whole house vacuum system, security cameras, leak detection with automated water shutoff, and whole home solar power combine to deliver exceptional convenience with remarkably low utility costs. Additional luxury features include natural gas service, smart home automation, extensive security systems, Napoleon outdoor grill, wine cooler, whole home audio, and customized lighting scenes that allow the home to adapt effortlessly to any mood or occasion. This is more than a waterfront home it is a one of a kind coastal retreat where architecture, craftsmanship, technology, and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony on one of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable stretches of Intracoastal frontage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2165.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 CHANNEL VIEW SUB MB 8 PG 223 PER OR 1715 PG 1864 PER OR 7054 PG 3768
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7404-09-00-0050
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 10R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6608 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$4,950,000.00 ($790.74 / sqft )

6608 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Unparalleled opportunity to own a signature oceanfront residence blending innovation and artistry along the coveted Bethune Beach Promenade of New Smyrna Beach. This property offers immediate potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219375
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6604 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$4,899,000.00 ($699.86 / sqft )

6604 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the pinnacle of luxury living with this pre completion pricing opportunity to own a stunning beachfront residence on the Bethune Beach Promenade in New Smyrna Beach with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220917
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$3,922,000.00 ($771.44 / sqft )

1421 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at ''Pura Vida,'' a Costa Rican inspired retreat in the prestigious North Beach area, where privacy, craftsmanship, and timeless elegance converge. An exceptional offering wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5084 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225984
  2. Provided by Barsottelli Prime Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1413 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$4,300,000.00 ($806.75 / sqft )

1413 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Situated along the Atlantic Ocean shoreline in New Smyrna Beach, this stunning oceanfront home blends spacious comfort with magnificent coastal views! With 6 generously sized bedrooms & 4 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225986
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2012 Spyglass Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,295,000.00 ($768.06 / sqft )

2012 Spyglass Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wide intracoastal views and understated, refined coastal living await you. Be sure to check out the qr code in photos for quick access to the virtual tour. Truly turn key! Come see this direct intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336001
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 East Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,281,000.00 ($685.73 / sqft )

102 East Circle More Like This

Set along an extraordinary 149 feet of water frontage, 102 E. Circle in New Smyrna Beach is a rare offering designed for serious boaters and refined coastal living. An 90 foot private dock capable of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6608 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950,000.00 ($790.74 / sqft )

6608 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Unparalleled opportunity to own a signature oceanfront residence blending innovation and artistry along the coveted Bethu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6260 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6604 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,899,000.00 ($699.86 / sqft )

6604 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086797
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1413 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,300,000.00 ($806.75 / sqft )

1413 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088013
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Cindy Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,922,000.00 ($987.91 / sqft )

1421 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at Pura Vida, a Costa Rican inspired retreat in the prestigious North Beach area, where privacy, craftsmanship, and timeless elegance converge. An exceptional offering with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088106
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com