CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8360327 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1922 55th Street S
  • Viewed: 292
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 427
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7503 / -82.7076
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Amy Heckler
  • 727-800-6630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern updates. Whether you're looking for a summer getaway or an extended retreat, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just a block from Tomlinson Park on a picturesque brick lined street. Inside, you'll find newly refinished original hardwood floors and a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The home features two cozy bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a bonus room set up as a dining room, providing the perfect space for hosting meals or gatherings. Washer and dryer for added convenience located in garage. Step outside and enjoy your private backyard oasis, complete with a gorgeous saltwater pool featuring a large sun shelf for lounging in the water. The patio with custom pavers and an artistic mural creates an inviting space for entertaining or simply unwinding in style. The location is ideal, just a block from Tomlinson Park, where you can enjoy a peaceful walk around the pond, a community workout area, a playground, or a lively Little League game. Plus, you're just minutes from downtown Gulfport, known for its vibrant arts scene, unique shops, top rated dining, exciting festivals, and nightlife. This furnished rental is available for monthly stays, making it an excellent option for those seeking a flexible living arrangement in one of Gulfports most sought after neighborhoods. Reach out today to secure your stay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 864.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-67338-025-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 292
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7600 Sun Island Drive S 408, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7600 Sun Island Drive S 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare, hard to find 2 bed 2 bath UNFURNISHED corner wrap around balcony with sunset water views. This condo is located in a 55 Plus gated waterfront community. It comes with Covered parking and a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244432
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5618 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home in Gulfport, great & safe neighborhood with amazing, central location not in flood zone. Less than 1 mile to Gulfport entertainment and beach front. Home has large, newly installed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459148
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Gisela Porcelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4th floor 2BR/2BA unit is located in popular Golfview Condominiums. It has a great location directly across from Stetson Law College with views of the historic golf course of Pasadena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,147.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398075
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5708 27th Avenue S More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Gulfport! This property lives like two separate homes on one lot, with each unit offering spacious, updated interiors that can func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408394
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com