CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8364520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us 19 N 2763
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 417
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1061 / -82.7401
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook 13 Condo
  • Building: Innisbrook 13 Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jan Amis
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation getaway or live full time. Can be rented out when youre not using to offset costs and this unit can be placed with the innisbrook rental pool to take care of renting for you. This condo has a covered patio facing the copperheads 15th hole. Relax on your private patio and enjoy views of the pga valspar tournament that happens every spring. Walk to the cooperhead golf clubhouse right next door for a round of golf, or enjoy one of 4 fine restaurants on site or stroll to the loch ness pool. There are 4 signature golf courses at innisbrook plus tennis, pickleball courts, fitness center, 6 pools and a full service salamander spa. There are several levels of golf and social memberships available if you wish to join at additional cost so you can enjoy as much as you want of the amenities. Innisbrook is close to so many wonderful attractions all within 15 20 minute drive for gorgeous sandy beaches, baseball games, shopping, antique browsing, festivals, and waterfront dining. This 1/1 condo boasts a spacious 825sf of open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, nice size pantry, all tile flooring and a spacious bedroom and bath with step in shower. Sliding door access from the main living room and bedroom so you can always enjoy your views of the golf course and nature that abounds in the beautiful park like community. Innisbrook resort is about 30 minutes to tampa airport and about 40 minutes to busch gardens. If you love golf or a resort atmosphere, you wont be disappointed! Pet friendly too! Reasonable hoa fee covers manned guard gate, water sewer trash cable tv internet and grounds/building maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1997.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Innisbrook Condo Association/Nicole Vela
  • Association Phone: 727-942-5260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 13 CONDO BLDG 13, APT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43094-013-2190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2763
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 299
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$290,000.00 ($245.97 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 More Like This

Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is designed for effortless livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Phlox Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$285,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

327 Phlox Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Step inside and discover luxury vinyl flooring, coastal inspired colors, and modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442785
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 24211, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$264,900.00 ($270.31 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 24211 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom b unit enjoy the 2nd fairway views of the famous pga copperhead golf course from this 2nd floor balcony. It meets the latest rental pool standards. Conveniently located steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450374
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Red Oak Court 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$249,000.00 ($139.11 / sqft )

3000 Red Oak Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REDUCTION* *SOME PHOTOS HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED* Beautiful location in the Oaks at Countryside! End unit condo offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 1 Car Garage; 1790 Heated Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456455
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pamela Watkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Cloverplace Drive 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$295,000.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

3294 Cloverplace Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been searching for an updated condo with an affordable HOA, NO flood insurance, expansive outdoor space, and a convenient location? Well then, consider this Cloverplace jewel your four leaf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471017
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Julie Perretta McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$309,900.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, central location. Centered between the copperhead clubhouse & pool and the osprey clubhouse. A very welcoming & comfortable condo, ready to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478399
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$283,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor's dream... With a view!! (lease currently in place through july 15... And can be renewed! ) morning coffee to our famous florida sunsets, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com