CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4016 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8399479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4016 Grayton Drive
  • Viewed: 364
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 323
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2152 / -82.7478
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Naylan Cuellar
  • 813-642-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will help with closing Costs! NEW ROOF ALERT & A NEW SCREEN PORCH Move in ready waterfront gem! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with tile flooring throughout, a bright kitchen with open family and dining areas, and a large Florida room with serene canal views. Enjoy low maintenance living with a newer roof, updated finishes, and no HOA or CDD fees. The 1 car garage includes laundry hookups, and the oversized driveway provides extra parking. Located in a non flood zone (X500) with public water and sewer. Convenient to shopping, beaches, and parks this is Florida living at its best! Easy to convert into a 3 bedroom layout if desired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 18-C PB 10 P 78 LOT 2218 OR 7436 PG 1409
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-19-053.0-000.02-218.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 364
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5315 Bellview Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

5315 Bellview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home with a new roof, kitchen, Bathrooms, AC, Electric, 2 fridge, tile and painted inside out. It's a great family home located close to al services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024453
  2. Provided by Viking Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3644 Panola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3644 Panola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, though the well appointed living room and dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403773
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Riverview Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$329,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

5642 Riverview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Waterfront living at its best! This beautifully remodeled 1950s coastal home sits directly on the Cotee River with a scenic route to the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy boating, kayaking, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881338
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Sam Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 Amherst Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

4928 Amherst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG BUYER BONUS! Seller is covering 2 years of flood insurance at closing Save thousands + enjoy peace of mind from day one! for this beautifully remode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881482
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$329,900.00 ($152.10 / sqft )

4457 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Gulf Harbors Woodlands Spacious Home featuring: 3 Bedroom split plan, 2 Bath, 2 car Garage, Private Courtyard Entry, Sunny Living Room & Formal Dining Room. The Galley Kitchen boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Graziadei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Palafox Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$325,000.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

5306 Palafox Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your expertly remodeled home at 5306 palafox dr, new port richey in the colonial hills area in pasco county, fl. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & oversized 1 car attac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885350
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4369 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$345,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

4369 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4369 Marine Parkway, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Gulf Har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436449
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com