CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8401558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5307 Wishing Arch Drive
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $899,990
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3685
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7494 / -82.4229
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Prcl 8
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Kim Hodgskin
  • 813-645-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and coastal vibe! Direct access to Tampa Bay! Dock easement is purchased and ready for the new owner to build their DOCK. Hurricane Resistant Construction! New Hurricane rate screen enclosure. Generac generator powers the entire residence, ensuring total comfort. Salt water pool and spa Features LED lighting, fountains, and custom features for ultimate relaxation in your backyard oasis. Elegant quartz countertops, a stylish glass backsplash, pot filler, and top tier high end appliances make this kitchen a chef's dream. The spacious master bedroom offers stunning water views, a custom master closet, and a luxurious master bathroom. The impressive wine cellar holds up to 250 bottles, perfect for wine enthusiasts and entertaining. Upgraded Finishes include Brand new carpeting upstairs, along with new door handles, plumbing fixtures, custom light fixtures and fans throughout and so much more! Crisp and NEW! Bonus room, den, and second master suite with its own full bath and walk in closet is ideal for guests or multi generational living. The Garage is one of a kind with a glass door, and an upgraded, quiet soft close Precision Garage door, a true standout in any home. Outdoor Living at Its Best includes Wood tongue and groove ceilings, outdoor lighting, an oversized brick paver driveway, and lush, tropical landscaping that transforms the exterior into a true sanctuary. Enjoy the privacy and security of living in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the area, known for its exclusivity and waterfront appeal. This home is the epitome of luxury living: Modern, Sleek, and Functional. Whether you're entertaining guests in your custom wine cellar, relaxing by the pool, or taking in the water views! Move in READY! Schedule your private tour today and see first hand how this waterfront oasis can be yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Park Square
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3052.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Allan Heinze
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 8 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C0L-000000-00020.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Alhambra Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$975,000.00 ($241.46 / sqft )

1406 Alhambra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM LUXURY POOL home in guard gated Andalucia, Apollo Beach, near Tampa. With over 3,100 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private office, this move in ready home offers a flexible layout with th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$995,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

5914 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Pool Home in Guard Gated Waterfront Community Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,108 sq ft of living space on a private 0.34 acre (14,514 sq ft) cul de sac lot in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473800
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$944,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

7328 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Waterset communitythis stunning WestBay Baysh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$875,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

5234 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The MiraBay lifestyle starts here and the backyard may just be the reason you never want to leave. Newly positioned at $875,000, this stunning Coastal Colonial pairs timeless curb appeal with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483969
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485798
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Jumana Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$998,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

1422 Jumana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Estate in Guard Gated Andalucia Oversized Boat Slip Included! Motivated Seller! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath custom pool home, thoughtfully designed with a fle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492405
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Norman Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Madrigal Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$869,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

5515 Madrigal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Showstopper alertimmaculate david weekley norchester with heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen & 3 car garage built to impress! Welcome to the highly sought after norchester model by david weekley h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,075,000.00 ($241.90 / sqft )

703 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable 3.8% Mortgage for Qualified Buyer. On nearly 120 feet of waterfront along a wide canal, this Apollo Beach home is defined by what matters most in coastal ownership, a new seawall, a new tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com