CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8420828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3643 / -81.4299
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Building: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master planned golf community of Hunters Creek. This end unit residence gives an ideal blend of comfort and convenience and perfect. It includes an electric fireplace, 2 TVs, ceiling fans, and a soundbar. Double glass window, fire department direct connection. Key Features: Bedrooms & Bathrooms: Located on the 3rd floor, ensuring a private and serene living space. Master Suite Terrace: Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the private terrace connected to the master bedroom. Main Living Space: The 2nd floor boasts an open concept living area, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and dining room to a covered, screened balcony excellent for entertaining or unwinding. Kitchen: Well appointed with modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal preparation a joy. Oversized Car Garage: Situated on the ground level, complete with an entry foyer for added convenience. Included Amenities: The purchase includes an electric fireplace for cozy evenings and two TVs, enhancing your entertainment options. Location: Conveniently located in Central Florida, just 15 minutes from the magical worlds of Disney and Universal Studios, providing endless entertainment possibilities. Easy Highway Access: Conveniently located for easy access to major highways, making commutes and travel a breeze. Community Highlights: Villanova at Hunters Creek: A gated community offering a tranquil environment with beautifully landscaped surroundings. Golf Community: Enjoy the benefits of living in a master planned golf community, excellent for enthusiasts and those who appreciate a well maintained, picturesque neighborhood. Amenities: Residents can access various community amenities, including parks, trails, and recreational facilities. This lovely condo gives a unique opportunity to live in one of Central Florida's most desirable communities. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or a vacation home, this property provides everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. HOA includes water, garbage, lawn, outside paint and repair and external insurance and roof: ($515 monthly) plus HOA master : $93/monthly charged quarterly covers outside trees, lawn, pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1219.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Villanova At Hunters Creek Avyan Abrams, LCAM
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 110 BLDG 25
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-25-110
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with the best views in the complex. Every room has a water view. Premium covered parking space included. Original owners. The unit has never been rented and the ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147588
  2. Provided by LTD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$230,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148602
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12008 Villanova Dr  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$235,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

12008 Villanova Dr 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek. With an Located across from community amenities, this home features a BRAND NEW AC SYSTEM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$275,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the main living space on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301597
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com