CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2373 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2373 Bending Bonsai Drive
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1914 / -82.2832
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ana Gonzalez Mendez
  • 813-720-9758
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This brand new villa in Woodcreek is ready for you and your family. Prime location just minutes from I 75 and conveniently zoned for Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wiregrass Elementary School, and John Long Middle School. Property features include 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open concept design offers a bright and functional layout. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a large center island, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for entertaining. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and an elegant en suite bathroom with dual vanities and quartz finishes. The two additional bedrooms provide generous space and excellent closet storage. Residents of Woodcreek enjoy community amenities including a resort style pool, cabana, park, and walking trails. Conveniently located near hospitals, Wiregrass Mall, supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, and other daily conveniences. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1593.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-20-0120-00500-0230
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath property located in an exclusive golf community with scenic green views. Water, trash, and internet are included in the monthly rent. Fully furnished and move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884198
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454784
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

30542 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465120
  2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Boxwood Grove Row, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2910 Boxwood Grove Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable resort style community of Summerstone, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is now available for rent. The property features an open and inviting layout, with the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2803 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Lawn maintenance included. Amazing water front newer house and has been leased for only one year. MUST SEE. Being in the center of this growing city, youll be within 15 minutes of I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Haimeng Qian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2397 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This end unit townhome offers 1,554 sq. ft. of comfortable, functional living space. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Downstairs, you'll find an open concept layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com