CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Medallion Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $528
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lucy Czapla
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on the 2nd floor (no elevator, no flood zone), this unit was completely renovated top to bottom just a year ago. Its sold fully furnished, so you can move in or start renting it right away. Inside, youll find a open floor plan with bright, coastal inspired living space with all new vinyl flooring. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated coffee bar to start your mornings right which has a Keurig and Mr. Coffee. The island has seating for 4 people. The sitting area and dining room has less than a year old new furniture! That make it feel welcoming and beach all at the same time. When you walk upstairs you will see a fully remodeled bathroom with full shower with dual sinks and a full washer and dryer. Then you will see a fully furnished bedroom. The Master Bedroom has a designed workspace, smart TV and a pull out sleeper. All bedrooms have smart TV's along with the family room. The spacious screened in porch offers the perfect spot to relax after a day in the sun. The Madeira Beach Yacht Club is packed with amenities:2 heated pools, Fitness center, sauna & jacuzzi, Billiards room, 3 fishing piers. Included in the HOA are cable tv, internet, pool and ground maintenance, pest and termite control, sewer, water, trash, and an on site community manager. This would make a great primary residence, second home or even a great investment property. The Yacht Club offers a 7 Day Rental. (Last year it generated $59,600 and this year so far, we're at $29,800) Youre just minutes from Johns Pass Village, sunset cruises, and waterfront dining. Right next door is ROC Park with basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts, plus a jungle gym, baseball & soccer fields, dog park and splash pad, and regular community events. This is beach living made easycomfortable, convenient, and completely move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 315, UNIT E
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-315-0050
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 263
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16308 Gulf Boulevard 209, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$619,000.00 ($581.22 / sqft )

16308 Gulf Boulevard 209 More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated in the exclusive Breakers building on Redington Beach. Boasting 1,065 sq. ft. of FURNISHED living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: T3548081
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jenny Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th Avenue 309, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$649,000.00 ($509.02 / sqft )

399 150th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful waterfront condo at Madeira Coveone of Madeira Beachs most desirable communities. Perfectly positioned along the peaceful Intracoastal Waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gina Cappelluti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,000.00 ($445.49 / sqft )

14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional ownership. ***fractional ownership*** owner is selling 50% ownership. Own a million dollar oceanfront home for half the price! Use it as a second home or plug right into the earnings from g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309330
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  3. Contact Charles Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 203, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($368.97 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedrooms & 2 full baths completely renovated condo located in The Club Redington right on the beach in Redington Shores. This beautiful condo features wood cabinetry with granite tops in kitchen & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385041
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 302, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$635,500.00 ($576.16 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning,Newly Remodeled! Fully furnished,New Flooring Throughout! Impeccably maintained condo.This true turnkey gem offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, & the sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449235
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com