CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7501 / -82.7491
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  • Contact: Penny Vierling
  • 727-395-9492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, stove, microwave & dishwasher. Both bathrooms were also updated with new vanities & mirrors. Updates in 2023 include: new water heater, new HVAC, new Hurricane impact windows and blinds/shades, new vinyl plank flooring. The master suite is in the back of the unit and offers water views from the bedroom and the covered balcony. Master bedroom has brand new carpeting. You can watch the boats go by from the pass thru window in the kitchen. There is a laundry closet in the hallway near the guest bathroom. Harbourside is a gated community with 24/7 guard gate entry. Residents of all ages are welcome, and this is a pet friendly community. Ideal for fulltime or seasonal living. This resort style community is located on the Intracoastal waterway just minutes from St. Pete Beach and the award winning Gulf Coast beaches. Amenities at Harbourside include access to six sparkling swimming pools, a relaxing spa, five tennis courts, two pickleball courts, two fitness centers, a scenic 1.5 mile waterfront walking trail, and an 86 slip marina with slips available for sale or rent. There are two kayak storage areas, three car wash stations, and EV charging stations. Residents also enjoy shuffleboard courts, outdoor gas grills, and a vibrant clubhouse featuring a ballroom, billiards, game and card rooms, a woodworking shop, a library, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Danielle Bruynell
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004 x 2
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDWARDS AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 8, UNIT 603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-98328-008-6030
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: Water
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$460,000.00 ($270.59 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911135
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Julie McGee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($334.50 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo fees recently REDUCED! New hot water heater being installed. Honey stop the boat!! Welcome Home to Paradise!Spectacular million dollar wrap around views of Boca Ciega Bay,the Intracoastal, the G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355410
  2. Provided by BEACH PARADISE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Mohr McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($502.18 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 More Like This

Imagine watching breathtaking sunsets from your private, west facing balcony after a lively afternoon of pickleball all within Harbourside, one of Pasadena's most amenity rich, 24/7 gated waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414187
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 712, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($346.08 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy the VIEWS seen from this corner, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,300 sq ft tastefully updated condo. Walk through the front door to expansive water views, hickory engineered wood flooring, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 906, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$455,000.00 ($362.55 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 906 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the buckingham at town shores of gulfport... The newest and only elevated building with open air balconies and under building parking! This premier, sought after 55+ community is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Laura Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($389.57 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor as a coveted corner residence, the Penthouse in Pelican Bay building A offers a rare opportunity to experience breathtaking, open water views stretching from vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com