CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9511 / -82.4475
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Grand Central At Kennedy Resid
  • Building: Grand Central At Kennedy Resid
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sophia Sanchez
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedyurban living at its finest in the heart of the vibrant Channelside District. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers 1,050 sq. ft. of modern comfort with an upgraded kitchen featuring quartz countertops, new appliances, and fresh LVP flooring throughout the main living space (carpet in the bedrooms). Step outside your door and experience unmatched walkability. Enjoy immediate access to everything Channelside has to offerjust moments from Water Street, Sparkman Wharf, the Tampa Riverwalk, and the Benchmark International Arena for hockey games and world class concerts. Hop on the TECO Streetcar for an easy ride to historic Ybor City. With countless restaurants, bars, and entertainment options at your fingertips, this is the perfect home for those who want to be in the center of it all. Live, work, and play in one of Tampas most exciting neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryll McGann
  • Association Phone: 813-955-7393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-98Y-000000-00706.E
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 616
  • View: City
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 12th Street N A10, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,905.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

601 12th Street N A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313902
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Amelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

811 Amelia Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392575
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Gladys Street A, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

113 Gladys Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! Ground round floor three bedroom, two bathroom, with large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a big breakfast bar area that opens onto the dining room. Huge Living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464370
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Tampa Street 2c, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,599.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

509 Tampa Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated loft at 509 N Tampa Street Unit #3B offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Downtown Tampa. The 1475 square foot residence features s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466724
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 515, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 5th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Located in the burgeoning Channel District with many parks, restaurants, bars, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478579
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479119
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479268
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486393
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com