CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6906 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6906 Treymont Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $664,900
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9391 / -81.9065
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Treymont
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Heidi Adams
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite pool home nestled on a premium oversized corner lot in the quiet Treymont community of south Lakeland. Designed with a neutral palette, this residence features a 3 car garage (with EV charging station!), leaded glass front door, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet! The gourmet kitchen showcases a large quartz island with seating for four, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk in pantry with custom shelving, complemented by a large laundry room with counter space. Two secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath, while the third bedroom offers a private en suite. The luxurious primary suite features a tray ceiling, dual vanities, a glass enclosed shower, and a generous walk in closet. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a screened in saltwater heated pool with spillover spa, elegant pavered deck, and ambient nighttime lightingideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The enormous corner lot allows plenty of space to spread out and play. Treymont has no CDD and low HOA, come discover the elegance of this home! This home qualifies for 14 different down payment assistance programs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2460.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Treymont Property Owners Assoc
  • Association Phone: Joyce-863-940-
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TREYMONT PHASE 2 PB 189 PGS 50-51 LOT 122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-22-287531-001220
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953884
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Grace Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Glenmore Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$775,000.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

5225 Glenmore Drive More Like This

Here's your chance to live in the beautiful, gated community of GLENMORE where you will have full access to SCOTT LAKE and a community BOAT RAMP/tennis courts and common grounds. This charming, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959529
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Storie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961534
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

1930 Matthew Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4228 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961542
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Kilpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com