CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470465 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3801 1st Avenue S
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7704 / -82.6851
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Central Ave Heights
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ana Chirino
  • 813-642-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This private unit offers a functional floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and access to on site laundry facilities. Rent includes electric and water utilities. Tenant also enjoys shared access to the pool. Located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg, Central Avenue, Tropicana Field, the Grand Central District, the St. Pete Pier, shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Gulf beaches. Easy access to major roadways and public transportation. Ideal for tenants seeking a move in ready furnished rental with utilities included in a prime location. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 900.00
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-14418-011-0150
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1543 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,195.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1543 43rd Street S More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath home in St Pete. Sec 8 eligible. The house has a large living room, galley kitchen and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483580
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly improved monthly rental amount excellent rental opportunity located maximo moorings condo's close to eckerd college, marina harbour & minutes away from i 275, st. Pete beach & more!!!! Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469324
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3357 38th Street S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,795.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3357 38th Street S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026 thru 12/31/2026 Beautiful FURNISHED 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in Westshore Village. The home has a large living room/dining room combo, updated kitchen, large bedroom and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494792
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 34th Avenue S 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,795.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3880 34th Avenue S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this second floor, end unit condo situated in the evolving Skyway Marina District. This immaculate 2 bed, 2 bath unit boasts steel appliances, tiled flooring throughout, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498586
  2. Provided by ALI IRANMANESH LREB
  3. Contact Ali Iranmanesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com